Every team has finally been able to play a game, and despite some COVID issues, the first two weeks of the season are complete.

Is the cream already rising to the top in each division?

Here are the current standings for boys' basketball teams:

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Natrona County 2-1

Riverton 1-4

Cody 0-4

Rock Springs 0-4

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Green River 2-1

Evanston 0-3

Jackson 0-3

Star Valley 0-4

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Campbell County 4-0

Thunder Basin 4-0

Sheridan 3-0

Kelly Walsh 0-4

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne Central 4-0

Cheyenne East 4-0

Laramie 2-0

Cheyenne South 1-1

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Powell 4-0

Lander 3-0

Worland 3-0

Lovell 1-2

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lyman 2-2

Mountain View 2-2

Kemmerer 1-2

Pinedale 1-3

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 3-1

Buffalo 2-2

Thermopolis 2-4

Newcastle 0-4

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 2-1

Burns 2-2

Torrington 2-2

Wheatland 2-3

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverside 2-0

Rocky Mountain 2-1

Shoshoni 2-1

Greybull 1-3

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 4-0

Wind River 0-4

St. Stephens*

Wyoming Indian*

*St. Stephens and Wyoming Indian are on Tier 3 and no sports are scheduled at this time. St. Stephens announced they’ve canceled all games in December.

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Tongue River 4-0

Sundance 3-1

Big Horn 2-2

Moorcroft 2-2

Wright 2-2

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 3-1, 1-0

Lusk 2-2

Glenrock 0-5, 0-1

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burlington 2-1

Ten Sleep 1-1

Dubois 0-2

Meeteetse 0-4

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Encampment 4-0

Saratoga 4-0

Farson-Eden 4-1

Cokeville 1-3

Little Snake River 0-2

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Arvada-Clearmont 1-1, 1-0

Upton 3-1

Kaycee 2-2

Hulett 1-1

Midwest 0-5

NSI 0-1, 0-1

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Guernsey-Sunrise 3-1

H.E.M. 3-1

Rock River 2-1

Southeast 2-2

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0-4

Enter your number to get our free mobile app

 

The Hottest and Coldest Days in Wyoming