Boys' basketball teams at the prep level in the Cowboy State have made it through nine weeks of action.

The standings below are updated to include all games played through Feb. 6, 2021. Several games have been canceled or postponed for different reasons, which means the last few weeks of the season are starting to see schedules get more packed for some teams.

Teams are listed by their conference quadrant record first, then overall record, and if tied, alphabetically.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverton 5-6, 3-0

Rock Springs 2-10, 2-1

Cody 3-10, 1-2

Natrona County 3-9, 0-3

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 6-6, 3-0

Evanston 5-7, 2-1

Green River 5-7, 1-2

Jackson 1-11, 0-3

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sheridan 11-1, 3-0

Thunder Basin 10-3, 2-1

Campbell County 7-5, 1-2

Kelly Walsh 2-10, 0-3

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne Central 10-2, 2-0

Cheyenne East 10-1, 1-1

Laramie 8-2

Cheyenne South 5-7, 0-2

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 11-2, 3-0

Powell 10-2, 2-1

Lander 10-3, 1-2

Lovell 5-8, 0-3

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 10-3, 3-0

Lyman 5-7, 2-1

Kemmerer 2-11, 1-2

Pinedale 1-12, 0-3

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 9-5, 3-0

Douglas 10-4, 3-1

Newcastle 2-9, 1-2

Thermopolis 4-10, 0-4

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 7-4, 3-0

Burns 6-8, 2-1

Wheatland 5-8, 1-2

Torrington 3-11, 0-3

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 11-3, 3-0

Shoshoni 8-6, 2-1

Greybull 3-9, 1-2

Riverside 3-7, 0-3

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 11-2, 2-0

Wind River 7-6, 1-1

Wyoming Indian 0-2, 0-2

St. Stephens 0-0 – first two games canceled

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 11-1, 4-0

Tongue River 11-2, 3-2

Moorcroft 8-6, 2-2

Big Horn 6-6, 2-3

Wright 5-9, 0-4

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 6-7, 2-0

Glenrock 2-12, 1-1

Lusk 5-9, 0-2

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burlington 7-5, 2-0

Dubois 4-4, 2-0

Meeteetse 3-10, 2-2

Ten Sleep 3-8, 0-4

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Encampment 9-1, 3-1

Farson-Eden 10-2, 3-1

Cokeville 7-6, 2-1

Saratoga 9-2, 1-1

Little Snake River 1-9, 0-5

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 13-1, 6-0

Kaycee 10-4, 5-2

Hulett 6-7, 4-3

NSI 3-4, 1-4

Arvada-Clearmont 1-12, 1-4

Midwest 1-13, 1-5

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Guernsey-Sunrise 8-4

Southeast 8-7

H.E.M. 5-8

Rock River 3-6

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-11

Enter your number to get our free mobile app

 

LOOK: Pictures of Downtown Cheyenne Then and Now