Prep boys' basketball teams around Wyoming have played seven weeks of the 2021 season.

The standings are updated for all games that have been played through Jan. 23, 2021.

Teams are listed based on their quadrant record first, then overall record, and if tied, alphabetically.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverton 5-5, 3-0

Rock Springs 1-7, 1-1

Cody 2-8, 1-2

Natrona County 3-5, 0-2

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 3-6, 1-0

Green River 3-6, 1-1

Evanston 2-6, 1-0

Jackson 1-7, 0-2

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sheridan 8-1, 2-0

Thunder Basin 7-3, 1-1

Campbell County 6-3, 1-1

Kelly Walsh 2-7, 0-2

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 9-0, 1-0

Cheyenne Central 8-1, 1-0

Laramie 7-1

Cheyenne South 3-5, 0-2

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 10-0, 2-0

Powell 6-2, 1-1

Lander 6-1, 0-1

Lovell 3-6, 0-1

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 7-3, 2-0

Lyman 5-4, 2-0

Kemmerer 1-8, 0-2

Pinedale 1-9, 0-2

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 6-5, 2-0

Douglas 7-3, 2-1

Newcastle 2-7, 1-1

Thermopolis 3-8, 0-3

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 5-3, 2-0

Burns 4-6, 1-1

Wheatland 4-6, 1-1

Torrington 2-7, 0-2

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 9-2, 2-0

Shoshoni 4-5, 1-1

Greybull 2-8, 1-1

Riverside 2-5, 0-2

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 8-1, 1-0

Wind River 3-6, 0-1

St. Stephens**

Wyoming Indian*

*Wyoming Indian can start its season on Feb. 2.

**St. Stephens will make a decision on their season on Jan. 26.

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Tongue River 10-0, 2-0

Sundance 8-1, 2-0

Moorcroft 6-4, 1-1

Big Horn 4-5, 1-2

Wright 4-6, 0-3

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 4-6, 1-0

Glenrock 1-8, 1-1

Lusk 4-6, 0-1

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Dubois 2-3, 1-0

Meeteetse 2-7, 1-0

Burlington 5-4

Ten Sleep 3-5, 0-2

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 5-4, 1-0

Encampment 9-1, 3-1

Farson-Eden 7-2, 1-1

Saratoga 6-2, 0-1

Little Snake River 1-6, 0-2

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 8-1, 2-0

Hulett 5-5, 3-1

Kaycee 6-3, 2-1

Arvada-Clearmont 1-8, 1-2

NSI 0-2, 0-2

Midwest 0-10, 0-2

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Guernsey-Sunrise 7-3

H.E.M. 4-5

Southeast 5-6

Rock River 3-5

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-6

Enter your number to get our free mobile app

 

Who Has Played The Most Cheyenne Frontier Days Concerts?