Ten weeks of the girls' basketball season have been completed, and here is where the teams stand.

Several games were canceled last week due to the weather, roads, and COVID.

Teams are listed based on their conference quadrant record first, then overall record, and, if tied, alphabetically.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Natrona County 12-2, 3-0

Cody 12-3, 2-1

Rock Springs 3-11, 1-2

Riverton 1-11, 0-3

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Green River 9-4, 3-0

Star Valley 6-8, 2-1

Evanston 2-12, 1-2

Jackson 1-13, 0-3

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 14-1, 3-0

Campbell County 7-7, 2-1

Kelly Walsh 2-11, 1-2

Sheridan 5-9, 0-3

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 10-2, 2-0

Cheyenne Central 8-5, 1-1

Cheyenne South 6-8, 1-2

Laramie 6-7, 0-1

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 12-2, 3-0

Worland 12-4, 4-1

Lovell 7-7, 1-3

Powell 4-10, 0-4

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lyman 12-2, 4-0

Pinedale 9-6, 2-2

Mountain View 10-3, 1-2

Kemmerer 3-10, 0-3

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 16-0, 4-0

Newcastle 8-5, 2-1

Buffalo 5-9, 1-2

Thermopolis 3-13, 0-4

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 7-7, 2-1

Torrington 7-8, 2-1

Burns 5-10, 1-2

Rawlins 2-9, 1-2

Get our free mobile app

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 13-3, 4-1

Shoshoni 11-5, 4-1

Riverside 6-7, 1-4

Greybull 3-9, 1-4

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 4-0, 3-0

Big Piney 7-9, 2-1

Wind River 2-12, 0-4

St. Stephens 0-0 – all games canceled through 2/23

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Moorcroft 14-2, 6-0

Sundance 8-6, 5-1

Tongue River 10-7, 4-3

Big Horn 1-13, 1-6

Wright 3-13, 0-6

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 8-8, 3-0

Lusk 9-8, 2-1

Glenrock 5-11, 0-4

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burlington 8-5, 4-0

Meeteetse 8-8, 3-1

Ten Sleep 5-6, 1-4

Dubois 1-11, 1-4

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 11-4, 5-0

Farson-Eden 8-6, 5-1

Saratoga 6-7, 2-2

Little Snake River 7-6, 2-4

Encampment 3-10, 0-7

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 11-3, 5-0

Kaycee 12-3, 4-2

Hulett 5-8, 3-3

Midwest 3-10, 1-4

Arvada-Clearmont 2-11, 0-4

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

H.E.M. 13-2

Rock River 7-4

Southeast 12-5

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-11

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-12

Chugwater – season canceled

Five Of The Coldest Days in Wyoming History

Did you know that four of the 10 coldest temperatures ever recorded in the continental United States were here in Wyoming?
Winter in Wyoming can be a yo-yo. Really nice, and then really cold. Here's a frigid look back at some of the coldest days in the history of the Cowboy State.