The regular season is complete for Classes 1A and 2A, while 3A and 4A have one week left.

Through 11 weeks of game action, these are the standings for girls' teams across the state.

Teams are listed in order by their conference quadrant record first, then overall record, and if still tied, alphabetically.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Natrona County 14-2, 5-0

Cody 13-4, 3-2

Rock Springs 3-13, 1-4

Riverton 2-12, 1-4

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Green River 11-4, 5-0

Star Valley 8-8, 4-1

Evanston 2-14, 1-4

Jackson 1-15, 0-5

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 16-1, 5-0

Campbell County 9-7, 4-1

Kelly Walsh 2-14, 1-4

Sheridan 5-11, 0-5

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 12-2, 4-0

Cheyenne Central 9-7, 2-3

Cheyenne South 7-9, 2-3

Laramie 7-9, 1-3

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 13-4, 5-1

Lander 12-3, 3-1

Lovell 8-7, 1-3

Powell 5-11, 0-4

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lyman 12-4, 4-0

Pinedale 10-6, 3-2

Mountain View 12-3, 2-2

Kemmerer 3-12, 0-5

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 17-0, 5-0

Newcastle 10-5, 4-1

Buffalo 5-11, 1-4

Thermopolis 3-14, 0-5

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 9-7, 4-1

Torrington 8-9, 3-2

Burns 5-11, 1-3

Rawlins 3-10, 1-3

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 14-3, 5-1

Shoshoni 13-5, 5-1

Riverside 7-8, 1-5

Greybull 3-11, 1-5

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 5-1, 4-0

Big Piney 7-10, 2-2

Wind River 2-13, 0-4

St. Stephens 0-0 – all games canceled through 2/23

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Moorcroft 16-2, 8-0

Sundance 10-7, 6-2

Tongue River 10-8, 4-4

Big Horn 3-13, 2-6

Wright 3-15, 0-8

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 9-9, 3-1

Lusk 10-8, 3-1

Glenrock 5-13, 0-4

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burlington 10-6, 6-0

Meeteetse 9-9, 4-2

Ten Sleep 5-8, 1-5

Dubois 1-13, 1-5

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 13-4, 7-0

Saratoga 9-7, 5-2

Farson-Eden 8-8, 5-3

Little Snake River 7-8, 2-6

Encampment 3-13, 0-8

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 13-3, 6-0

Kaycee 13-3, 5-2

Hulett 5-10, 3-3

Midwest 4-11, 1-5

Arvada-Clearmont 3-12, 1-5

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, Quadrant Standings are based on a points system)

Southeast 13-5, 34 pts

H.E.M. 14-2, 22 pts

Rock River 9-4, 15.5 pts

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 5-12, 11 pts

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-13, 2.5 pts

 

CHECK IT OUT: 'Tree Rock' on I-80 West of Cheyenne