Almost all girls' basketball teams at the prep level in Wyoming have completed their regular season.

Some teams in 1A and 2A  have seen their season come to an end, while others are continuing at the state tournament this week. For classes 3A and 4A, their postseason starts on Thursday.

This is the latest update to the standings for all games played through March 1, 2021. There was a 4A game delayed due to road conditions from last Saturday. WyoPreps will update the standings after that game is finished.

Teams are listed based on their conference quadrant record first, then overall record. If they are tied, then teams are listed alphabetically.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Natrona County 16-2, 6-0

Cody 14-4, 4-2

Rock Springs 3-15, 1-5

Riverton 2-14, 1-5

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Green River 13-4, 6-0

Star Valley 8-10, 4-2

Jackson 3-15, 1-5

Evanston 2-15, 1-5

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 17-1, 6-0

Campbell County 9-8, 4-2

Sheridan 6-11, 1-5

Kelly Walsh 2-16, 1-5

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 14-2, 6-0

Cheyenne South 8-9, 3-3

Cheyenne Central 9-8, 2-4

Laramie 7-11, 1-5

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 14-3, 5-1

Worland 13-4, 5-1

Lovell 8-9, 1-5

Powell 6-12, 1-5

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lyman 14-4, 6-0

Mountain View 13-4, 3-3

Pinedale 10-7, 3-3

Kemmerer 3-13, 0-6

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 18-0, 6-0

Newcastle 11-6, 4-2

Buffalo 6-11, 2-4

Thermopolis 3-15, 0-6

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 10-8, 5-1

Torrington 9-9, 4-2

Rawlins 4-11, 2-4

Burns 5-13, 1-5

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 16-4, 5-1

Shoshoni 15-6, 5-1

Riverside 7-9, 1-5

Greybull 3-12, 1-5

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 8-1, 4-0

Big Piney 8-12, 2-2

Wind River 2-14, 0-4

St. Stephens 0-1

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Moorcroft 18-3, 8-0

Sundance 12-8, 6-2

Tongue River 10-9, 4-4

Big Horn 3-14, 2-6

Wright 3-16, 0-8

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 10-11, 3-1

Lusk 13-8, 3-1

Glenrock 5-14, 0-4

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burlington 12-7, 6-0

Meeteetse 9-10, 4-2

Ten Sleep 6-10, 1-5

Dubois 1-14, 1-5

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 16-4, 7-0

Saratoga 9-8, 5-2

Farson-Eden 11-8, 5-3

Little Snake River 7-9, 2-6

Encampment 3-13, 0-8

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 15-4, 6-0

Kaycee 16-3, 5-2

Hulett 5-11, 3-3

Midwest 4-12, 1-5

Arvada-Clearmont 3-12, 1-5

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, Quadrant Standings based on a points system)

Southeast 15-6, 34 pts

H.E.M. 15-4, 22 pts

Rock River 9-5, 15.5 pts

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 5-13, 11 pts

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-13, 2.5 pts

Chugwater – season canceled

 

LOOK: Here are copycat recipes from 20 of the most popular fast-food restaurants in America