Nine weeks of the girls' high school basketball season have been played in Wyoming.

These are the standings for all games played through Feb. 6, 2021. Games have been canceled or postponed for several reasons, so the last few weeks of the regular season are starting to get packed for some teams.

Teams are listed based on their conference quadrant record first, then overall record, and if tied, alphabetically.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Natrona County 10-2, 3-0

Cody 10-3, 2-1

Rock Springs 2-10, 1-2

Riverton 1-11, 0-3

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Green River 9-3, 3-0

Star Valley 5-7, 2-1

Evanston 2-11, 1-2

Jackson 1-11, 0-3

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 12-1, 3-0

Campbell County 6-6, 2-1

Kelly Walsh 2-10, 1-2

Sheridan 4-8, 0-3

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 9-1, 2-0

Cheyenne Central 8-3, 1-1

Laramie 5-5

Cheyenne South 4-8, 0-2

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 11-2, 3-0

Worland 9-4, 2-1

Lovell 7-6, 1-2

Powell 3-9, 0-3

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lyman 10-2, 3-0

Pinedale 9-4, 2-1

Mountain View 10-3, 1-2

Kemmerer 3-10, 0-3

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 14-0, 4-0

Newcastle 7-5, 2-1

Buffalo 5-9, 1-2

Thermopolis 3-11, 0-4

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 7-6, 2-1

Torrington 7-7, 2-1

Burns 5-9, 1-2

Rawlins 2-9, 1-2

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Shoshoni 10-4, 3-0

Rocky Mountain 11-3, 2-1

Greybull 3-6, 1-2

Riverside 4-6, 0-3

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 2-0, 2-0

Big Piney 6-8, 1-1

Wind River 2-10, 0-2

St. Stephens 0-0 – first two games canceled

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Moorcroft 12-2, 4-0

Sundance 5-6, 3-1

Tongue River 8-5, 3-2

Big Horn 1-11, 1-4

Wright 3-11, 0-4

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 6-7, 2-0

Lusk 7-7, 1-1

Glenrock 5-9, 0-2

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burlington 7-5, 3-0

Meeteetse 7-7, 3-1

Ten Sleep 5-5, 1-3

Dubois 0-10, 0-3

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 9-4, 3-0

Saratoga 6-5, 2-0

Farson-Eden 6-6, 3-1

Little Snake River 5-6, 1-4

Encampment 3-7, 0-4

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 11-3, 5-0

Kaycee 11-3, 4-2

Hulett 5-8, 3-3

Midwest 3-10, 1-4

Arvada-Clearmont 2-11, 0-4

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

H.E.M. 11-2

Rock River 6-3

Southeast 10-5

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-11

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-10

Chugwater – season canceled

Enter your number to get our free mobile app

 

READ MORE: The Best Burgers in Cheyenne According to Yelp!