Wyoming high school girls' basketball teams have played seven weeks of the season.

These are the updated standings for games completed through Jan. 23, 2021.

Teams are listed first based upon their quadrant record, then overall record, and if tied, then alphabetically.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Natrona County 7-1, 2-0

Cody 8-2, 2-1

Rock Springs 2-6, 1-1

Riverton 1-9, 0-3

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Green River 6-3, 2-0

Star Valley 2-6, 1-0

Evanston 0-9, 0-1

Jackson 1-9, 0-2

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 9-1, 2-0

Campbell County 4-5, 2-0

Sheridan 3-6, 0-2

Kelly Walsh 1-8, 0-2

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 7-1, 1-0

Cheyenne Central 6-2, 1-0

Laramie 5-3

Cheyenne South 4-4, 0-2

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 7-3, 2-0

Lander 7-0, 1-0

Lovell 5-4, 0-1

Powell 2-6, 0-2

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lyman 8-1, 2-0

Mountain View 8-2, 1-1

Pinedale 6-4, 1-1

Kemmerer 3-7, 0-2

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 10-0, 3-0

Newcastle 5-4, 2-0

Buffalo 4-7, 0-2

Thermopolis 2-9, 0-3

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 5-5, 1-1

Torrington 4-5, 1-1

Burns 4-6, 1-1

Rawlins 2-6, 1-1

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Shoshoni 5-4, 2-0

Rocky Mountain 8-3, 1-1

Greybull 2-5, 1-1

Riverside 2-5, 0-2

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 6-4, 1-0

Wind River 2-6, 0-1

St. Stephens**

Wyoming Indian*

*Wyoming Indian can start their season on Feb. 2.

**St. Stephens will make a decision on its season on Jan. 26.

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 3-4, 2-0

Tongue River 7-3, 2-0

Moorcroft 7-2, 1-0

Wright 2-7, 0-2

Big Horn 0-9, 0-3

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lusk 5-5, 1-0

Pine Bluffs 4-6, 1-0

Glenrock 2-7, 0-2

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burlington 5-4, 1-0

Meeteetse 5-4, 1-0

Ten Sleep 5-2, 1-1

Dubois 0-7, 0-2

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Farson-Eden 4-5, 2-0

Cokeville 6-3, 1-0

Saratoga 4-4, 1-0

Little Snake River 5-3, 1-1

Encampment 3-7, 0-4

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 7-3, 2-0

Kaycee 8-2, 2-1

Hulett 4-5, 2-1

Arvada-Clearmont 2-7, 0-2

Midwest 2-8, 0-2

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

H.E.M. 9-0

Rock River 6-2

Southeast 7-4

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-6

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-9

Chugwater – season canceled

Enter your number to get our free mobile app

 

The 5 Highest Rated Laramie Coffee Shops on Yelp