Wyoming High School volleyball teams have concluded their regular season for 2020.

These are updated standings for all matches played through Monday, Oct. 26. Teams are in order of their conference standing and seed at the regional quadrant tournament on Oct. 29, 2020. If there's a tie in the standings, the higher-seeded team is listed first.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rock Springs 14-4, 6-0

Natrona County 11-7, 4-2

Cody 10-8, 2-4

Riverton 2-15, 0-6

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Evanston 12-8-1, 6-0

Star Valley 14-6-1, 4-2

Jackson 7-11, 2-4

Green River 1-15, 0-6

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kelly Walsh 13-5, 5-1

Thunder Basin 15-3, 5-1

Campbell County 6-11, 1-5

Sheridan 2-12, 1-5

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Laramie 17-0, 6-0

Cheyenne East 11-4, 4-2

Cheyenne South 3-13, 1-5

Cheyenne Central 2-11, 1-5

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 12-6, 5-1

Lander 14-4, 5-1

Powell 7-9, 2-4

Lovell 2-17, 0-6

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pinedale 17-1-1, 6-0

Lyman 15-5, 4-2

Mountain View 14-6, 2-4

Kemmerer 5-13, 0-6

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 18-2, 6-0

Buffalo 6-12, 3-3

Newcastle 3-15, 3-3

Thermopolis 1-16, 0-6

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 12-5, 6-0

Torrington 15-4, 3-3

Wheatland 13-6, 3-3

Burns 8-11, 0-6

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverside 16-1, 4-0

Rocky Mountain 9-8, 1-3

Greybull 8-7, 1-3

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Shoshoni 12-7, 2-0

Wind River 1-14, 1-1

Big Piney 3-13, 0-2

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 15-2, 7-1

Big Horn 10-8, 5-3

Moorcroft 10-6, 3-5

Wright 5-12, 3-5

Tongue River 7-8, 2-6

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 5-12, 4-0

Glenrock 7-11, 2-2

Lusk 1-17, 0-4

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 14-2, 6-0

Burlington 4-12, 4-2

Ten Sleep 1-12, 1-5

Dubois 1-14, 1-5

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 12-7-1, 8-0

Saratoga 9-8, 4-4

Little Snake River 9-7, 4-4

Farson-Eden 7-9, 3-5

Encampment 5-11, 1-7

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 15-3, 8-0

Upton 14-5, 6-2

Hulett 8-8, 4-4

Arvada-Clearmont 4-8, 1-7

Midwest 6-12, 1-7

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, no Quadrant Record; matches based on a points system)

Southeast 15-3 = 39 pts

H.E.M. 16-2 = 33 pts

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 6-13 = 15 pts

Rock River 7-8 = 13 pts

Glendo 7-10 = 8 pts

Guernsey-Sunrise 5-13 = 4.5 pts

Enter your number to get our free mobile app