The coaches at the Class-A level of Wyoming Legion Baseball have voted for All-Conference honors for the 2020 season.

There are First Team, Second Team, and Honorable Mention All-Conference awards.

2020 EAST ALL-CONFERENCE

1ST TEAM: (players are listed alphabetically by the team, then by their last name)

Braden Barr – Casper Crush

Cole Douglass – Casper Crush

Elijah Reeves – Casper Crush (unanimous selection)

Kaeden Wilcox – Casper Crush

Nolan Carda – Cheyenne Hawks

Michael Bobrowski – Douglas Cats (First Team in 2018 & 2019)

Ransom Ollie – Douglas Cats (First Team in 2018 & 2019)

Andres Robles – Douglas Cats (First Team in 2019)

Sam Firminhac – Torrington Tigers (First Team in 2019)

Cameron Murphy – Torrington Tigers (First Team in 2018 & 2019)

Caeden Riley – Torrington Tigers (unanimous selection)

Nick Sherbeyn – Torrington Tigers (Second Team in 2019)

Cross Hernandez – Wheatland Lobos (unanimous selection) (First Team in 2019)

2ND TEAM:

Cyler Lewis – Casper Crush

Lane Pedersen – Casper Crush

Fisher Brown – Cheyenne Hawks

Kaleb Romero – Cheyenne Hawks

Jordan Bobrowski – Douglas Cats

James Pelton – Gillette Rustlers (Second Team in 2019)

Cory Schilling – Gillette Rustlers

Joey Sturdevant – Gillette Rustlers

Nate Zimmerscied – Gillette Rustlers

Mytch Pollock – Wheatland Lobos (Second Team in 2019)

Kobey Preuit – Wheatland Lobos (First Team in 2019)

Honorable Mention:

Davis Knight – Casper Crush

Camryn Spence – Douglas Cats

Colson Kluck – Gillette Rustlers

Jamen Kolata – Gillette Rustlers

Jackson Jones – Torrington Tigers (Second Team in 2019)

Deagan Keith – Torrington Tigers

Tristan Kingsley – Torrington Tigers

Blake Lofink – Torrington Tigers

‘A’ East Conference Player of the Year = Cross Hernandez, Wheatland Lobos

‘A’ East Conference Pitcher of the Year = Caden Riley, Torrington Tigers

‘A’ East Conference Coach of the Year = Kalen Hill, Casper Crush

 

2020 WEST ALL-CONFERENCE

1ST TEAM: (players are listed alphabetically by the team, then by their last name)

Tristan Blatt – Cody Cubs (First Team in 2019)

Devyn Engdahl – Cody Cubs (Second Team in 2019)

Jared Grenz – Cody Cubs (5-timer; First Team in 2019, 2018 2017 & 2016)

Tyler Grenz – Cody Cubs (Second Team in 2019)

Ethan Johnston – Cody Cubs (Second Team in 2019)

Jackson Schroeder – Cody Cubs (First Team in 2019)

Jax Peterson – Green River Knights (Second Team in 2019)

Ramsey Taliaferro – Green River Knights (First Team in 2019)

Tyson Christiansen – Lovell Mustangs

Satchel Ginest – Lovell Mustangs

Blake Dale – Riverton Raiders

Dillon Lange – Riverton Raiders (First Team in 2019)

Brock Johnson – Powell Pioneers

Colin Queen – Powell Pioneers (First Team in 2019)

2ND TEAM:

Cody Phillips – Cody Cubs (First Team in 2019)

Taydin Cave – Green River Knights

Jace Griffiths – Green River Knights

Korbin Serrano – Green River Knights

CJ Pickett – Lovell Mustangs

Carlos Rodriquez – Lovell Mustangs

Jess Wambeke – Lovell Mustangs (Second Team in 2019)

Aquilo Friday – Riverton Raiders

Brock Hinkle – Riverton Raiders (Second Team in 2019)

Nathan Hutchinson – Riverton Raiders

Kobe Ostermiller – Powell Pioneers (First Team in 2019)

Honorable Mention:

Hayden Bronnenberg – Cody Cubs (Honorable Mention in 2019)

Tayler Jensen – Green River Knights

Marcos Molina – Green River Knights

Michael Richardson – Green River Knights

Ezra Harlow – Lovell Mustangs

Will Spann – Lovell Mustangs

Ashton Brewer – Powell Pioneers

‘A’ West Conference Co-Player of the Year = Tristan Blatt & Jared Grenz, Cody Cubs

‘A’ West Conference Pitcher = Jackson Schroeder, Cody Cubs

‘A’ West Conference Coach of the Year = Bart Grenz, Cody Cubs

Enter your number to get our free mobile app