Wyoming Legion Baseball ‘A’ All-Conference Awards in 2020
The coaches at the Class-A level of Wyoming Legion Baseball have voted for All-Conference honors for the 2020 season.
There are First Team, Second Team, and Honorable Mention All-Conference awards.
2020 EAST ALL-CONFERENCE
1ST TEAM: (players are listed alphabetically by the team, then by their last name)
Braden Barr – Casper Crush
Cole Douglass – Casper Crush
Elijah Reeves – Casper Crush (unanimous selection)
Kaeden Wilcox – Casper Crush
Nolan Carda – Cheyenne Hawks
Michael Bobrowski – Douglas Cats (First Team in 2018 & 2019)
Ransom Ollie – Douglas Cats (First Team in 2018 & 2019)
Andres Robles – Douglas Cats (First Team in 2019)
Sam Firminhac – Torrington Tigers (First Team in 2019)
Cameron Murphy – Torrington Tigers (First Team in 2018 & 2019)
Caeden Riley – Torrington Tigers (unanimous selection)
Nick Sherbeyn – Torrington Tigers (Second Team in 2019)
Cross Hernandez – Wheatland Lobos (unanimous selection) (First Team in 2019)
2ND TEAM:
Cyler Lewis – Casper Crush
Lane Pedersen – Casper Crush
Fisher Brown – Cheyenne Hawks
Kaleb Romero – Cheyenne Hawks
Jordan Bobrowski – Douglas Cats
James Pelton – Gillette Rustlers (Second Team in 2019)
Cory Schilling – Gillette Rustlers
Joey Sturdevant – Gillette Rustlers
Nate Zimmerscied – Gillette Rustlers
Mytch Pollock – Wheatland Lobos (Second Team in 2019)
Kobey Preuit – Wheatland Lobos (First Team in 2019)
Honorable Mention:
Davis Knight – Casper Crush
Camryn Spence – Douglas Cats
Colson Kluck – Gillette Rustlers
Jamen Kolata – Gillette Rustlers
Jackson Jones – Torrington Tigers (Second Team in 2019)
Deagan Keith – Torrington Tigers
Tristan Kingsley – Torrington Tigers
Blake Lofink – Torrington Tigers
‘A’ East Conference Player of the Year = Cross Hernandez, Wheatland Lobos
‘A’ East Conference Pitcher of the Year = Caden Riley, Torrington Tigers
‘A’ East Conference Coach of the Year = Kalen Hill, Casper Crush
2020 WEST ALL-CONFERENCE
1ST TEAM: (players are listed alphabetically by the team, then by their last name)
Tristan Blatt – Cody Cubs (First Team in 2019)
Devyn Engdahl – Cody Cubs (Second Team in 2019)
Jared Grenz – Cody Cubs (5-timer; First Team in 2019, 2018 2017 & 2016)
Tyler Grenz – Cody Cubs (Second Team in 2019)
Ethan Johnston – Cody Cubs (Second Team in 2019)
Jackson Schroeder – Cody Cubs (First Team in 2019)
Jax Peterson – Green River Knights (Second Team in 2019)
Ramsey Taliaferro – Green River Knights (First Team in 2019)
Tyson Christiansen – Lovell Mustangs
Satchel Ginest – Lovell Mustangs
Blake Dale – Riverton Raiders
Dillon Lange – Riverton Raiders (First Team in 2019)
Brock Johnson – Powell Pioneers
Colin Queen – Powell Pioneers (First Team in 2019)
2ND TEAM:
Cody Phillips – Cody Cubs (First Team in 2019)
Taydin Cave – Green River Knights
Jace Griffiths – Green River Knights
Korbin Serrano – Green River Knights
CJ Pickett – Lovell Mustangs
Carlos Rodriquez – Lovell Mustangs
Jess Wambeke – Lovell Mustangs (Second Team in 2019)
Aquilo Friday – Riverton Raiders
Brock Hinkle – Riverton Raiders (Second Team in 2019)
Nathan Hutchinson – Riverton Raiders
Kobe Ostermiller – Powell Pioneers (First Team in 2019)
Honorable Mention:
Hayden Bronnenberg – Cody Cubs (Honorable Mention in 2019)
Tayler Jensen – Green River Knights
Marcos Molina – Green River Knights
Michael Richardson – Green River Knights
Ezra Harlow – Lovell Mustangs
Will Spann – Lovell Mustangs
Ashton Brewer – Powell Pioneers
‘A’ West Conference Co-Player of the Year = Tristan Blatt & Jared Grenz, Cody Cubs
‘A’ West Conference Pitcher = Jackson Schroeder, Cody Cubs
‘A’ West Conference Coach of the Year = Bart Grenz, Cody Cubs