The girls’ basketball coaches around the state voted for who they believed were the top players in each conference quadrant.

The coaches released the Class 1A and 2A All-Conference selections for the 2021-2022 season. Also included are any special honors that were announced.

Get our free mobile app

CLASS 2A:

NORTHEAST

Emme Mullinax – Big Horn

Camlyn Connally – Moorcroft

Talissa Fischbach – Moorcroft

Kailee Gill – Moorcroft

KyAnna Petz – Moorcroft

Bailey Hofland – Sundance

Cana McInerney – Sundance

Zoe Skeens – Sundance

Chaylee Campbell – Tongue River

Katy Kalasinsky – Tongue River

Faith Whitehead – Tongue River

Anaeli Salas – Wright

Player of the Year: KyAnna Petz, Moorcroft

Coach of the Year: Dusty Petz, Moorcroft

 

NORTHWEST

Grace Sanford – Greybull

Caroline Schlattmann – Riverside

Dailyn Zierolf – Riverside

Victoria Arnold – Rocky Mountain

Kiara Jolley – Rocky Mountain

Kennedi Minchow – Rocky Mountain

Josey Steed – Rocky Mountain

Marty Welling – Rocky Mountain

Hailey Donelson – Shoshoni

Sonja Post – Shoshoni

Player of the Year: Josie Steed, Rocky Mountain

Coach of the Year: Jason Mitchell, Riverside

 

SOUTHEAST

Skylar Harford – Glenrock

Emma Weiser – Glenrock

Adelaide Williams – Glenrock

Ann-Marie Young – Glenrock

Lily Krueger – Lusk

Melody ZumBrunnen – Lusk

Abby Gray – Pine Bluffs

Madison Loyd – Pine Bluffs

Andrea Reifschneider – Pine Bluffs

Jaden Shelit – Pine Bluffs

Player of the Year: Adelaide Williams, Glenrock

 

SOUTHWEST

Jocie Banks – Big Piney

Hanna Hansen – Big Piney

Sierra Keiter – Big Piney

Amanda Jenkins – St. Stephens

Faylene Ridgley – St. Stephens

Taleah C’Bearing – Wind River

Layla C’Bearing – Wyoming Indian

Dezireen C’Hair – Wyoming Indian

Inez Harris – Wyoming Indian

Taylor Trosper – Wyoming Indian

Player of the Year: Dezireen C’Hair, Wyoming Indian

Coach of the Year: Aleta Moss, Wyoming Indian

CLASS 1A:

NORTHEAST

Abigail Odegard – Arvada-Clearmont

McKenna Kromarek – Hulett

Kaydence Olson – Hulett

Bindi Hill – Kaycee

Sierra Kilts – Kaycee

Karcee Maya – Kaycee

Jackie Ramirez – Kaycee

Jerrica Caylor – Upton

Brooklyn Materi – Upton

Alyson Louderback – Upton

Sophie Louderback – Upton

Paige Timberman – Upton

Player of the Year: Alyson Louderback, Upton

Coach of the Year: Laura Pierson, Kaycee

 

NORTHWEST

Rylee Bassett – Burlington

Jessie Michaels – Burlington

Avery Nelson – Burlington

Victoria Nelson – Burlington

Kelsi Nicholson – Burlington

Braeully Wardell – Burlington

Maren Baker – Dubois

Sami Cooley – Meeteetse

Delanie Salzman – Meeteetse

Bell Van Auken – Meeteetse

Player of the Year: Kelsi Nicholson, Burlington

Coach of the Year: Cheryl Haslam, Burlington

 

SOUTHEAST

Avery Scott – H.E.M.

Ashlee Hattan – Lingle-Ft. Laramie

M’Lynn Hill – Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Natalie Speckner – Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Mikayla Alexander – Rock River

Naomi Moore – Rock River

Sydney Anderson – Southeast

Kealy Carson – Southeast

Grace Desmond – Southeast

Brenna Herring – Southeast

Player of the Year: Brenna Herring, Southeast

Coach of the Year: Jennifer Scheer, Southeast

 

SOUTHWEST

Emmie Barnes – Cokeville

Dakota Bethers – Cokeville

Kylee Dayton – Cokeville

Bryli Groil – Cokeville

Tana Teichert – Cokeville

Tyra Thoren – Farson-Eden

Kylie Evans – Little Snake River

Kinlie Montgomery – Little Snake River

Skylynn Ready – Little Snake River

Whitney Bennett – Saratoga

Olivia Everett – Saratoga

Player of the Year: Emmie Barnes, Cokeville

Coach of the Year: not released

PhotoFest! 1A/2A Basketball Championship Games

PhotoFest! 1A/2A Basketball Championship Games