The indoor track season is underway and the Wyoming High School Activities Association has been keeping track and the top time and distances during the course of the season. So here is the updated rundown for the ladies and the indoor state meet will be on March 6th in Gillette. The top 8 in the running events and the top 9 in the field events will qualify for that culminating meet.

Girls 55 Meter Dash:

1. Taliah Morris         Chey. East        7.25

2. Kenna Holiday      Worland            7.49

3. Isabella Romasko Pinedale           7.60

4. Nyomi Moore        Campbell Cty.   7.63

4. Breonna Beckley   Natrona            7.71

6. Sarah Mcken         Star Valley        7.74

6. Kodi Johnson        Laramie            7.74

8. Grace Nightengale Rock Springs   7.78

Girls 200 Meter Dash:

1. Taliah Moore        Chey. East         27.10

2. Sydalee Brown    Campell Cty.      27.39

3. Kenna Holiday     Worland             27.76

4. Ani Brown            Kelly Walsh        27.88

5. Caydince Groth   Chey. South       28.01

6. Aja Roberts         Campbell Cty.     28.14

7. Alex Michael       Thunder Basin    28.16

8. Taylor Burch        Campbell Cty.     28.22

Girls 400 Meter Dash:

1. Jenna Hillman      Lovell               1.03.86

2. Ella Spear            Natrona            1.04.06

3. Lake Harrison      Cody                 1.04.52

4. Ani Brown            Kelly Walsh        1.04.89

5. Caydince Groth  Chey. South        1.05.51

6. Jane Pendergast Tongue River      1.05.55

7. Sydelee Brown    Campbell Cty.     1.55.66

8. Aubriella Maes     Rock Springs      1.05.90

Girls 800 Meter Run:

1. Libby Berryhill     Laramie               2.25.14

2. Jenny Porter       Douglas               2.29.39

3. Reilly Wilson       Campbell Cty.      2.32.82

4. Emma Gonzoles Burns-Pine Bluffs 2.33.40

5. Katie Turpin         Sheridan              2.35.26

6. Jacie Angell        Star Valley           2.35.84

7. Rylee Brandon    Thunder Basin      2.37.33

8. Kenley Plowman  Mt. View              2.37.35

Girls 1600 Meter Run:

1. Sydney Thorvaldson Rawlins           4.52.56

2. Libby Berryhill           Laramie            5.17.11

3. Elena Jensen            Mt. View          5.27.64

4. Emma Gonzoles      Burns-Pine Bluffs 5.28.27

5. Katie Turpin             Sheridan            5.35.12

6. Delilah Baedke        Natrona              5.41.58

7. Abby Newton           Sheridan             5.45.94

8. Jacie Angell             Star Valley          5.46.79

Girls 3200 Meter Run:

1. Sydney Thorvaldson Rawlins            10.17.16

2. Elena Jensen            Mt. View           11.47.69

3. Katie Turpin              Sheridan            12.05.45

4. Caitlyn Daniels          Natrona             12.42.77

5. Makaila Trujillo          Chey. East        12.50.60

6. Delilah Baedke          Natrona             12.54.96

7. Leah Schabron         Laramie              12.55.60

8. Kayla Smith             Rock Springs       13.06.86

8. Elizabeth Farris       Buffalo                 13.06.86

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles:

1. Charlotte Marasco   Campell Cty.           8.94

2. Isabella Romasko     Pinedale                9.06

2. Katelyn Mansheim   Thunder Basin        9.06

4. Taylor Gardner         Laramie                  9.11

5. Katie Thomson         Chey. Central         9.31

6. Taylor Siplon            Kelly Walsh             9.39

7. Carley Norman        Buffalo                     9.55

8. Kennedy Pulliam      Thunder Basin        9.87

Girls 4x200 Relay:

1. Campbell Cty.                                         1.50.05

2. Thunder Basin                                        1.52.72

3. Natrona                                                   1.53.50

4. Kelly Walsh                                             1.53.74

5. Cheyenne South                                     1.55.46

6. Sheridan                                                 1.56.04

7. Cheyenne Central                                   1.56.32

8. Laramie                                                   1.58.13

Girls 4x400 Relay:

1. Campbell County                                    4.27.64

2. Thunder Basin                                        4.30.10

3. Natrona                                                   4.30.56

4. Kelly Walsh                                             4.33.01

5. Torrington                                                4.33.20

6. Cheyenne East                                       4.36.27

7. Evanston                                                 4.39.45

8. Sheridan                                                  4.40.96

Girls 4x800 Relay:

1. Thunder Basin                                        10.51.84

2. Laramie                                                   11.07.80

3. Burns-Pine Bluffs                                    11.08.86

4. Campbell Cty.                                          11.54.73

5. Natrona                                                   11.56.55

6. Rock Springs                                           12.25.79

Girls 1600 Medley:

1. Star Valley                                              4.34.20

2. Campbell Cty.                                         4.34.88

3. Evanston                                                4.40.84

4. Burns-Pine Bluffs                                    4.42.35

5. Cheyenne South                                    4.49.11

6. Thunder Basin                                        4.50.18

7. Cody                                                       4.51.06

8. Douglas                                                   4.52.11

High Jump:

1. Nyomi Moore          Campbell Cty,           5-1

2. Kaelea Gibson        Green River               5-0

2. Sydney Jackson     Thunder Basin           5-0

2. Jordan Stoddard     Torrington                  5-0

2. Valerie Jirak            Star Valley                 5-0

6. Asdhtyn Seeley       Thunder Basin          4-11

6. Preslee Moser        Sheridan                    4-11

8. Lake Harrison         Cody                          4-10

8. Shelyse Ellingford   Evanston                   4-10

 

Girls Pole Vault:

1. Grace Shaffer         Cody                          12-0

2. Kinsie Reed            Cody                          10-0

3. Kaylee Bell              Chey. Central             9-6

3. Erin Weibel              Natrona                      9-6

3. Haylee Holeman      Cody                          9-6

3. Kalea Reisdorfer     Chey. Central             9-6

3. Nyah Meier             Cody                           9-6

8. Shelyse Ellingford   Evanston                    9-0

9. Brinkley Ellis            Chey. Central             8-6

9. Emileigh Dalton       Cody                           8-6

9. Breanna Younkin    Campbell Cty              8-6

Girls Long Jump:

1. Taliah Morris           Chey. East                 18-9.25

2. Nyomi Moore          Campbell Cty.            17-5.50

3. Breonna Beckley    Natrona                      16-5.75

4. Annie Vincent         Riverton                      16-4.50

5. Katie Thomson       Chey. Central              16-3.75

6. Taylor Gardner       Laramie                       16-00.5

7. Aubrey Dewine      Campbell Cty.               15-11.25

8. Joselyn Toso          Riverton                        15-11

9. Holly Spiering         Cody                            15-9.5

Girls Triple Jump:

1. Breonna Beckley     Natrona                        38-7.25

2. Taliah Morris            Chey. East                    36-5.50

3. Erin Weibel              Natrona                        34-9.50

4. Isabella Romasko    Pinedale                      34-7.75

5. Taylor Gardner         Laramie                       34-7.50

6. Abby Bolton             Sheridan                      33-03

7. Sydalee Brown        Campbell Cty.               33-0.75

8. Megan Hodges        Sheridan                      32-6

9. Allison Brummell     Torrington                      32-3

Girls Shot-Put:

1. Lauren Love           Campbell Cty.               42-9

2. Alex Cameron        Sheridan                       38-8

3. Payton Robb          Kelly Walsh                   38-7

4. Cassidy Miner        Lovell                            37-9.5

5. Payton Robb          Kelly Walsh                   37-6

6. McKenna Hayes    Campbell Cty.               35-7.5

7. Summeri Bass         Riverton                       34-7.5

8. Avery Delaney        Kelly Walsh                   34-4.5

9. Sierra Washburn    Thunder Basin               34-0.75

Enter your number to get our free mobile app

 

LOOK: The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Frank Gambino
Townnsquare Media