Hulett

Team Info:

Mascot: Red Devils

Location: 401 Sager Hulett, WY 82720

Phone Number: 307-467-5231

Director of Activities: Jen Stevens

Conference In Football: 6-Man East

Conference In Volleyball, Basketball and Outdoor Track and Field: 1A Northeast

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A East

Volleyball State Titles: 1 (2007)

 

2018-19 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Tongue River 60 Hulett 50

12/7 Hulett 89 Ten Sleep 48

12/8 Hulett 74 Arvada-Clearmont 37 (Non-Conference Game)

12/14 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 70 Hulett 33

12/15 St. Stephens 84 Hulett 74

12/15 Rock River 72 Hulett 67

1/4 Hulett 63 Normative Services 42

1/5 Moorcroft 73 Hulett 69

1/11 Kaycee 95 Hulett 63

1/12 Hulett 80 Guernsey-Sunrise 53

1/18 Newell, SD 70 Hulett 50

1/19 Hulett 89 Midwest 41

1/24 Upton 68 Hulett 42

1/26 Hulett 88 Arvada-Clearmont 49

2/1 Hulett 76 Midwest 42

2/2 Kaycee 64 Hulett 49

2/8 Hulett 70 Normative Services 53

2/9 Hulett 72 Arvada-Clearmont 40

2/12 Upton 100 Hulett 62

2/16 Sundance 56 Hulett 45

2/21 H.E.M. (at Douglas)

2/22-2/23 Regionals at Douglas

2/28-3/2 State at Casper

 

2018-19 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Tongue River 60 Hulett 30

12/8 Upton 51 Hulett 27 (Non-Conference Game)

12/8 Hulett 51 Midwest 21 (Non-Conference Game)

12/14 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 67 Hulett 40

12/15 St. Stephens 71 Hulett 32

12/15 Rock River 71 Hulett 35

1/4 Hulett 63 Normative Services JV 12

1/5 Moorcroft 59 Hulett 17

1/11 Kaycee 42 Hulett 18

1/12 Guernsey-Sunrise 47 Hulett 33

1/18 Newell, SD 65 Hulett 13

1/19 Hulett 46 Midwest 45

1/24 Upton 64 Hulett 37

1/26 Arvada-Clearmont 43 Hulett 25

2/1 Hulett 55 Midwest 41

2/2 Kaycee 41 Hulett 35

2/8 Normative Services JV

2/9 Arvada-Clearmont 51 Hulett 27

2/12 Upton 58 Hulett 35

2/16 Sundance

2/21 Rock River (at Douglas)

2/22-2/23 Regionals at Douglas

2/28-3/2 State at Casper

 

2018-19 Wrestling Schedule:

12/7 at Lusk - Click here to see results

12/15 at Wright

1/4-1/5 at Douglas - Click here to see results

1/8 at Sundance

1/11 at Newcastle - Click here to see results

1/18-1/19 at Moorcroft - Click here to see results

1/25-1/26 at Belle Fourche, SD - Click here to see results

2/8-2/9 at Saratoga - Click here to see results

2/16 Regionals at Wright - Click here to see results

2/22-2/23 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

8/31 Hulett 2 Ten Sleep 0 Forfeit

9/8 Guernsey-Sunrise 47 Hulett 28

9/15 H.E.M. 46 Hulett 14

9/22 Hulett 2 Rock River 0 Forfeit

9/29 Kaycee 21 Hulett 6

10/5 Hulett 70 Normative Services 59

10/13 Hulett 75 Midwest 25

10/19 Hulett 61 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 26

10/26 Farson-Eden 90 Hulett 22

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24 H.E.M. 2 Hulett 0 (25-14, 25-23)

8/24 Lusk 2 Hulett 0 (25-17, 25-23)

8/24 Rock River 2 Hulett 0 (25-16, 25-19)

8/24 Hulett 2 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-17, 25-14)

8/24 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Hulett 0 (25-19, 25-19)

8/30 Moorcroft 3 Hulett 0 (25-23, 25-6, 25-22)

8/31 Kaycee 3 Hulett 0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-23)

9/4 Sundance 3 Hulett 0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-19)

9/8 Midwest 3 Hulett 2 (25-12, 17-25, 25-23, 21-25, 15-8)

9/13 Buffalo, SD Harding County 3 Hulett 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-15)

9/15 Arvada-Clearmont 3 Hulett 0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-16)

9/18 Hulett 3 Upton 1 (25-20, 15-25, 25-19, 26-24)

9/21 Midwest 3 Hulett 0 (25-18, 25-23, 26-24)

9/22 Southeast 2 Hulett 0 (25-21, 25-6)

9/22 Hulett 2 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-24, 25-16)

9/22 Pine Bluffs 2 Hulett 0 (25-7, 25-14)

9/22 Lusk 2 Hulett 0 (25-17, 25-10)

10/6 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Hulett 0 (25-22, 25-17)

10/6 Midwest 2 Hulett 0 (25-24, 25-11) (Non-Conference Game)

10/6 Hulett 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-22, 25-18)

10/11 Edgemont, SD 3 Hulett 0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-22)

10/12 Kaycee 3 Hulett 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-15)

10/16 Hulett 3 Upton 1 (20-25, 25-20, 25-15, 25-23)

10/19 Arvada-Clearmont 3 Hulett 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-15)

 

2018 Golf Schedule:

8/17 at Sundance - Click here to see results

8/18 at Moorcroft - Click here to see results

8/24-8/25 at Upton - Click here to see results

8/28 Hulett Invitational - Click here to see results

8/31 at Wright - Click here to see results

9/7-9/8 at Lusk - Click here to see results

9/14-9/15 State at Newcastle - Click here to see results

 

2018 Cross Country Schedule:

8/31 at Spearfish, SD - Click here to see results

9/6 at Belle Fourche, SD - Click here to see results

9/13 at Custer, SD - Click here to see results

10/6 at Miles City, MT - Click here to see results

10/13 Regionals at Sundance

10/20 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results