It’s another busy week for Wyoming high school boys’ basketball teams throughout the state.

There are more conference games this week, especially in Class 3A. Plus, more quadrant cross-over matchups, as teams that were at home last week will be on the road this week and vice-versa. There are a few teams playing out-of-state opponents, as well. How much will weather play a role in games actually being played this week?

Monday, Feb. 10:

Class 4A

Final Score: Kelly Walsh 61 Evanston 56

Interclass

Final Score: 2A Lusk 60 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 42

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: 1A H.E.M. 54 Wheatland Sophs 17

Tuesday, Feb. 11:

Class 1A

Final Score: Kaycee 78 Arvada-Clearmont 27 (conference game)

Final Score: Guernsey-Sunrise 54 Glendo 16

Interclass

Final Score: 3A Powell 69 1A Burlington 50

Final Score: 3A Big Piney 68 2A Kemmerer 49

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Pine Bluffs 85 Kimball, NE 48 - Thompson 24 pts & Shain 20 pts

Thursday, Feb. 13:

Class 3A

Final Score: #3 Wheatland 60 Douglas 48

Class 1A

Final Score: Kaycee 68 Midwest 24 (conference game)

Interclass

Final Score: 3A Lovell 49 2A Greybull 29

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: 1A Hulett 79 Edgemont, SD 48

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: 1A Dubois 85 Ft. Washakie 50

Friday, Feb. 14:

Class 4A

Final Score: #1 Cheyenne Central 65 #4 Thunder Basin 46

Final Score: #2 Cheyenne East 76 Campbell County 59

Final Score: #3 Sheridan 72 Cheyenne South 42

Final Score: Star Valley 58 #5 Kelly Walsh 47

Riverton at Green River, 7:30 p.m. - Postponed; Rescheduled Date TBD

Final Score: Laramie 53 Natrona County 51

Final Score: Evanston 55 Cody 31

Final Score: Rock Springs 61 Jackson 54

Class 3A

Final Score: #1 Worland 63 #5 Rawlins 44

Final Score: #2 Lander 63 Pinedale 31

Final Score: #4 Mountain View 61 Lyman 44 (conference game)

Final Score: Douglas 57 Torrington 53

Final Score: Powell 57 Thermopolis 50

Final Score: Newcastle 36 Burns 33

Class 2A

Final Score: #1 Wyoming Indian 70 Shoshoni 58 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Rocky Mountain 57 Riverside 13 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Pine Bluffs 77 #5 Southeast 50 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Big Horn 55 Moorcroft 40 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Sundance 71 Wright 30 (conference game)

Final Score: Lusk 59 Glenrock 49 (conference game)

Final Score: Kemmerer 56 Wind River 41 (conference game)

Final Score: Greybull 43 Tongue River 42 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: #2 Encampment 69 Cokeville 65 (conference game) - OT

Final Score: Farson-Eden 69 #3 Saratoga 64  (conference game)

Final Score: #4 St. Stephens 64 Meeteetse 34 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 47 Rock River 36 (conference game)

Final Score: Hulett 72 Arvada-Clearmont 44 (conference game)

Final Score: NSI Academy 60 Midwest 35 (conference game)

Final Score: Dubois 58 Ten Sleep 18 (conference game)

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Sioux County, (Harrison) NE 73 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 45

Saturday, Feb. 15:

Class 4A

Final Score: #1 Cheyenne Central 87 Campbell County 66

Final Score: #2 Cheyenne East 65 #4 Thunder Basin 61

Final Score: #3 Sheridan 49 Laramie 31

Final Score: #5 Kelly Walsh 59 Jackson 36

Final Score: Green River 69 Cody 66

Final Score: Natrona County 62 Cheyenne South 51

Final Score: Evanston 61 Riverton 54

Final Score: Star Valley 44 Rock Springs 43 - Taylor Horsley with the GW-shot

Class 3A

Final Score: #1 Worland 75 Powell 48 (conference game)

Final Score: Lander 70 Big Piney 56

Final Score: Buffalo 65 #5 Rawlins 54

Final Score: Thermopolis 51 Lovell 48

Class 2A

Final Score: #1 Wyoming Indian 82 Wind River 65 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Rocky Mountain 52 Greybull 26 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Pine Bluffs 85 Glenrock 21 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Sundance 40 #4 Big Horn 28 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Southeast 55 Lusk 31 (conference game)

Final Score: Tongue River 66 Riverside 39 (conference game)

Final Score: Kemmerer 52 Shoshoni 45 (conference game)

Final Score: Moorcroft 65 Wright 34 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: #1 Upton 76 Arvada-Clearmont 27 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Encampment 47 Farson-Eden 39 (conference game)

Final Score: Cokeville 74 #3 Saratoga 68  (conference game) - Double OT

Final Score: #4 St. Stephens 97 Ten Sleep 21 (conference game)

H.E.M. at #5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie - postponed to 2/18 due to closed roads

Final Score: Rock River 65 Glendo 28 (conference game)

Final Score: Dubois 61 Burlington 51 (conference game)

Final Score: Kaycee 71 NSI Academy 46 (conference game)

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Manila, UT 47 3A #4 Mountain View 31

Final Score: Mitchell, NE 88 3A Burns 51

Final Score: Chadron, NE 60 3A Newcastle 48

Final Score: 1A Little Snake River 52 Meeker, CO 45 - corrected

Enter your number to get our free mobile app