After it was announced that the 3A/4A state basketball tournament would not be rescheduled, these are the final girls' basketball standings.

The 2020 records have been updated after the two first-round games, one in each classification had finished.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kelly Walsh 17-5, 5-1

Rock Springs 15-9, 4-2

Riverton 14-11, 3-3

Cody 8-14, 0-6

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Green River 21-6, 6-0

Star Valley 13-12, 3-3

Evanston 9-14, 2-4

Jackson 2-20, 1-5

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 20-6, 6-0

Campbell County 8-16, 3-3

Natrona County 16-8, 3-3

Sheridan 2-20, 0-6

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 22-3, 5-1

Cheyenne Central 19-5, 4-2

Cheyenne South 8-16, 3-3

Laramie 4-18, 0-6

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 16-8, 5-1

Lander 18-6, 4-2

Lovell 5-17, 2-4

Powell 3-18, 1-5

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lyman 15-12, 5-1

Mountain View 18-6, 5-1

Pinedale 10-14, 2-4

Big Piney 4-18, 0-6

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 24-1, 6-0

Buffalo 7-16, 2-4

Newcastle 9-14, 2-4

Thermopolis 13-11, 2-4

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 13-11, 5-1

Torrington 12-10, 4-2

Wheatland 13-12, 3-3

Burns 6-17, 0-6

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 21-7, 5-1

Greybull 10-13, 4-2

Riverside 14-13, 2-4

Tongue River 9-14, 1-5

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 26-3, 6-0

Wind River 14-9, 4-2

Kemmerer 8-20, 1-5

Shoshoni 3-21, 1-5

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Moorcroft 21-7, 5-1

Big Horn 10-14, 4-2

Sundance 9-15, 3-3

Wright 1-21, 0-6

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 21-5, 6-0

Lusk 18-10, 3-3

Southeast 16-12, 3-3

Glenrock 4-18, 0-6

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 14-9, 6-0

Ten Sleep 12-9, 3-3

Burlington 7-14, 3-3

St. Stephens 2-20, 0-6

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 24-2, 8-0

Saratoga 14-12, 5-3

Little Snake River 16-12, 5-3

Farson-Eden 9-18, 2-6

Encampment 7-14, 0-8

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 16-10, 8-0

Kaycee 20-7, 6-2

Arvada-Clearmont 9-13, 4-4

Hulett 5-15, 2-6

Midwest 1-18, 0-8

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant games – seeding based on a points system)

Rock River 17-10 (26 pts)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 12-15 (23 pts – owns head-to-head vs. H.E.M.)

H.E.M. 15-6 (23 pts)

Guernsey-Sunrise 3-20 (4 pts)

Glendo 0-14 (0 pts)

Enter your number to get our free mobile app