The seventh week of the season means all teams are getting into the heart of conference play.

While there are a few other games this week, this is the first time the schedule is dominated by conference play. League games start on Wednesday and go through Saturday.

For the first time this season, there are no tournament games on the slate.

If any information is missing, has changed, or is incorrect, please email david@wyopreps.com.

Get our free mobile app

TUESDAY, JAN. 18:

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Mitchell, NE 61 2A Pine Bluffs 34

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: Powell Freshmen 36 1A Meeteetse 32

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 19:

Class 4A

Final Score: #1 Cheyenne East 49 Laramie 38 (conference game)

Final Score: Cheyenne Central 55 Cheyenne South 28 (conference game) - Baillie finishes with 19 for the Lady Indians.

THURSDAY, JAN. 20:

Class 4A

Final Score: #1 Cheyenne East 59 Cheyenne South 16 (conference game) - T-birds led 30-0 after the 1st Qtr.

Final Score: Green River 48 Evanston 41 (conference game)

Class 2A

#2 Moorcroft at Big Horn - postponed; reschedule date is TBA

Class 1A

Final Score: Kaycee 45 Midwest 5 (conference game)

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: 1A #4 Little Snake River 67 Meeker, CO 50

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: Lander JV 51 1A Dubois 37

FRIDAY, JAN. 21:

Class 4A

Final Score: #2 Cody 51 #5 Natrona County 44 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Thunder Basin 60 Kelly Walsh 24 (conference game)

Final Score: Campbell County 63 #4 Sheridan 59 (conference game)

Final Score: Laramie 68 Cheyenne Central 50 (conference game) - Lady Plainsmen had four players in double figures, led by Jensen with 21 points and 6 rebounds.

Final Score: Star Valley 35 Jackson 31 (conference game)

Final Score: Rock Springs 54 Riverton 21 (conference game)

Class 3A

Final Score: #4 Newcastle 50 Thermopolis 11 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Lyman 59 #3 Pinedale 46 (conference game)

Final Score: Lander 47 Powell 25 (conference game)

Final Score: #1 Douglas 67 #5 Buffalo 61 (conference game)

Final Score: Burns 54 Rawlins 30 (conference game)

Final Score: Mountain View 42 Kemmerer 26 (conference game)

Final Score: Torrington 53 Wheatland 39 (conference game)

Final Score: Lovell 54 Worland 45 (conference game)

Class 2A

Final Score: #1 Wyoming Indian 70 St. Stephens 35 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Rocky Mountain 33 Riverside 24 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Glenrock 59 Lusk 28 (conference game)

Big Piney at Wind River (conference game) - postponed; reschedule date is TBA

Final Score: Shoshoni 47 Greybull 42 (conference game) - Donelson with 24 points.

Final Score: Sundance 51 Wright 14 (conference game) - Bulldogs' McInerney with 21 points.

Class 1A

Final Score: #1 Upton 56 Arvada-Clearmont 18 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Cokeville 53 Saratoga 45 (conference game)

Final Score: Encampment 48 Farson-Eden 35 (conference game)

H.E.M. at Midwest - postponed; reschedule date is TBA

Final Score: Lingle-Ft. Laramie 72 Guernsey-Sunrise 15 (conference game)

Interclass

Final Score: 1A #3 Burlington 60 2A #5 Tongue River 32

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) 53 1A #4 Little Snake River 32

Final Score: Mitchell, NE 36 1A #2 Southeast 31

SATURDAY, JAN. 22:

Class 4A

Final Score: Campbell County 50 Kelly Walsh 44 (conference game) - Robertson had 13 pts to lead 3 Camels in double figures.

Final Score: Green River 60 Jackson 32 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Natrona County 67 Riverton 31 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Cody 54 Rock Springs 36 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Thunder Basin 48 #4 Sheridan 44 (conference game)

Class 3A

Final Score: #4 Newcastle 62 #5 Buffalo 58 (conference game)

Final Score: #1 Douglas 69 Thermopolis 29 (conference game)

Final Score: Wheatland 42 Rawlins 32 (conference game)

Final Score: Torrington 59 Burns 26 (conference game) - Lady Blazers had four scorers with double digits.

Final Score: #3 Pinedale 51 Mountain View 45 (conference game)

Final Score: Worland 45 Powell 43 (conference game) - Yahaira Aguayo with the game-winning basket as time expired.

Class 2A

Final Score: #3 Rocky Mountain 56 Shoshoni 15 (conference game) - Arnold paces the Lady Grizz with 17 pts.

Final Score: Big Piney 63 St. Stephens 22 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Glenrock 31 Pine Bluffs 28 (conference game)

Final Score: Riverside 50 Greybull 35 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Moorcroft 65 Wright 38 (conference game)

Big Horn at Sundance - postponed; reschedule date is TBA

Wind River at #1 Wyoming Indian - postponed to Feb. 15

Class 1A

Final Score: #1 Upton 48 Kaycee 42 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Burlington 57 Dubois 11 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Cokeville 47 Encampment 29 (conference game)

Final Score: Saratoga 49 Farson-Eden 40 (conference game)

Final Score: H.E.M. 45 Guernsey-Sunrise 25 (conference game)

Final Score: Arvada-Clearmont 58 Hulett 43 (conference game)

Interclass

Final Score: 3A Lovell 53 2A #5 Tongue River 28

Final Score: 1A #2 Southeast 60 2A Lusk 16

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Soda Springs, ID 43 4A Star Valley 28

The 2 Most Expensive Homes Currently Available in Cheyenne