We're through six weeks of the girls' high school basketball season, and these are the latest standings.

This update reflects all games played through Jan. 15, 2022.

Get our free mobile app

Teams are listed based on their conference record first, and then their overall record second. If there is still a tie, they are listed alphabetically.

4A East: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 12-0

Thunder Basin 8-3

Sheridan 6-3

Laramie 7-4

Kelly Walsh 6-4

Campbell County 3-7

Cheyenne Central 2-9

Cheyenne South 0-9

4A West: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cody 9-0, 1-0

Rock Springs 5-7, 1-0

Natrona County 8-3

Green River 6-4

Star Valley 3-6

Jackson 2-4

Evanston 5-6, 0-1

Riverton 3-8, 0-1

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lovell 9-2

Lander 5-3

Powell 5-4

Worland 4-6

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lyman 11-1, 1-0

Pinedale 9-2

Mountain View 7-4

Kemmerer 4-8, 0-1

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 11-1

Newcastle 6-1

Buffalo 5-3

Thermopolis 3-7

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Torrington 5-7

Wheatland 4-7

Burns 4-10

Rawlins 2-7

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 7-4

Greybull 4-7

Riverside 3-8

Shoshoni 2-10

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 11-2, 1-0

Big Piney 1-7

Wind River 0-11

St. Stephens 1-10, 0-1

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Tongue River 6-6, 2-0

Moorcroft 9-3

Sundance 5-7

Wright 3-8, 0-1

Big Horn 1-10, 0-1

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Glenrock 4-5

Pine Bluffs 4-7

Lusk 1-8

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 7-2

Burlington 7-3

Dubois 3-5

*Ten Sleep – not fielding a girls’ team this season

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Little Snake River 7-1, 2-0

Saratoga 6-1, 1-0

Cokeville 7-5

Farson-Eden 3-8, 0-1

Encampment 3-4, 0-2

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 4-3, 1-0

Hulett 2-7, 1-1

Upton 9-2

Arvada-Clearmont 2-4

Midwest 2-4, 0-1

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Southeast 11-1

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 6-5

Rock River 3-5

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-7

H.E.M. 1-7

History at the Bottom of Wyoming's Yellowstone Lake