The end of the girls' high school basketball season is drawing closer and closer.

1A and 2A teams completed their regional tournaments. 3A and 4A teams finished the regular season.

This update reflects all games played through Feb. 26, 2022.

Get our free mobile app

4A East: (Overall Record, followed by Conference Record)

Cheyenne East 22-0, 10-0

Thunder Basin 17-4, 9-1

Laramie 14-7, 7-3

Cheyenne Central 6-15, 4-6

Sheridan 11-9, 4-6

Kelly Walsh 10-11, 3-7

Campbell County 6-15, 3-7

Cheyenne South 0-20, 0-10

4A West: (Overall Record, followed by Conference Record)

Cody 19-0, 10-0

Natrona County 15-7, 7-3

Rock Springs 13-10, 7-3

Green River 13-8, 7-3

Star Valley 8-12, 5-5

Evanston 8-12, 3-7

Riverton 4-17, 1-9

Jackson 2-16, 0-10

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 17-3, 6-0

Worland 9-12, 3-3

Lovell 14-8, 2-4

Powell 7-14, 1-5

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lyman 19-3, 5-1

Pinedale 16-5, 4-2

Mountain View 13-8, 3-3

Kemmerer 6-16, 0-6

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Newcastle 18-1, 6-0

Douglas 19-3, 4-1

Buffalo 12-8, 2-4

Thermopolis 5-16, 0-6

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Torrington 12-9, 6-0

Burns 7-15, 3-3

Wheatland 6-15, 2-4

Rawlins 3-17, 1-5

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 20-4, 6-0

Riverside 13-12, 4-2

Shoshoni 5-20, 2-4

Greybull 5-18, 0-6

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 20-5, 6-0

Big Piney 7-12, 4-2

St. Stephens 5-19, 1-5

Wind River 2-21, 1-5

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Moorcroft 20-4, 8-0

Sundance 15-9, 6-2

Tongue River 11-15, 4-4

Wright 7-15, 2-6

Big Horn 2-19, 0-8

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Glenrock 13-11, 3-1

Pine Bluffs 10-13, 3-1

Lusk 3-19, 0-4

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burlington 16-7, 4-0

Meeteetse 10-11, 2-2

Dubois 5-14, 0-4

*Ten Sleep – not fielding a girls’ team this season

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 18-7, 8-0

Little Snake River 17-5, 6-2

Saratoga 12-8, 4-4

Encampment 7-11, 1-7

Farson-Eden 7-16, 1-7

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 20-4, 8-0

Kaycee 15-6, 6-2

Arvada-Clearmont 7-13, 3-5

Hulett 5-18, 2-6

Midwest 4-13, 1-7

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, Utilizes a Points-based system for seeding in the postseason)

Southeast 22-2, 49 points

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 13-11, 30 points

Rock River 9-9, 18 points

H.E.M. 7-15, 7 points

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-18, 0.5 points

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week Feb.17-19

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week Feb.17-19