The high school girls basketball season in Wyoming is nearly finished.

These records reflect all games played through March 5, 2022. That means that for Class 1A and 2A teams, these are the final records. For 3A and 4A teams, some are still playing, while others have completed their season.

Get our free mobile app

4A East: (Overall Record, followed by Conference Record)

Cheyenne East 25-0, 10-0

Thunder Basin 19-5, 9-1

Laramie 14-9, 7-3

Cheyenne Central 9-16, 4-6

Sheridan 12-11, 4-6

Kelly Walsh 11-13, 3-7

Campbell County 8-17, 3-7

Cheyenne South 0-22, 0-10

4A West: (Overall Record, followed by Conference Record)

Cody 22-0, 10-0

Natrona County 17-8, 7-3

Rock Springs 15-12, 7-3

Green River 16-9, 7-3

Star Valley 9-14, 5-5

Evanston 9-14, 3-7

Riverton 4-19, 1-9

Jackson 2-18, 0-10

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 19-4, 6-0

Worland 10-14, 3-3

Lovell 15-10, 2-4

Powell 7-16, 1-5

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lyman 22-3, 5-1

Pinedale 19-6, 4-2

Mountain View 15-10, 3-3

Kemmerer 6-18, 0-6

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Newcastle 21-2, 6-0

Douglas 22-3, 4-1

Buffalo 14-9, 2-4

Thermopolis 6-18, 0-6

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Torrington 14-11, 6-0

Burns 8-17, 3-3

Wheatland 6-17, 2-4

Rawlins 3-19, 1-5

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 23-4, 6-0

Riverside 15-13, 4-2

Shoshoni 5-20, 2-4

Greybull 5-18, 0-6

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 22-6, 6-0

Big Piney 7-12, 4-2

St. Stephens 5-21, 1-5

Wind River 2-21, 1-5

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Moorcroft 22-5, 8-0

Sundance 16-11, 6-2

Tongue River 12-17, 4-4

Wright 7-15, 2-6

Big Horn 2-19, 0-8

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Glenrock 13-13, 3-1

Pine Bluffs 10-13, 3-1

Lusk 3-19, 0-4

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burlington 17-9, 4-0

Meeteetse 10-11, 2-2

Dubois 5-14, 0-4

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 20-8, 8-0

Little Snake River 18-7, 6-2

Saratoga 12-10, 4-4

Encampment 7-11, 1-7

Farson-Eden 7-16, 1-7

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 22-5, 8-0

Kaycee 17-7, 6-2

Arvada-Clearmont 7-13, 3-5

Hulett 5-20, 2-6

Midwest 4-13, 1-7

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, Utilize a Points-based system for seeding in the postseason)

Southeast 25-2, 49 points

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 13-11, 30 points

Rock River 9-9, 18 points

H.E.M. 7-15, 7 points

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-18, 0.5 points

State 1A Basketball Day 1

State 1A Basketball Day 1