Wyoming High School Softball’s all-conference honors are here for the 2022 season.

The head coaches voted for first-team, second-team, and honorable mention awards for players in the two divisions, East and West.

The East Conference Coach of the Year was Luke Andrews from Laramie.

The West Conference Coach of the Year was Blair Aimone of Green River.

No other special awards were voted on.

Get our free mobile app

Players are listed first by the school’s name and then alphabetically by their last name.

WEST CONFERENCE:

FIRST TEAM:

Ava Meier – Cody

Riley Simone – Cody

Ellie Ungrund – Cody

Ava Wollschlager – Cody

Violet Wollschlager – Cody

Kodi Allred – Green River

Haidyn Terry – Green River

Madison Yoak – Green River

Rylee Guest – Kelly Walsh

Brooke Lijewski – Kelly Walsh

Olivia Smith – Kelly Walsh

Sophia Wood – Kelly Walsh

Julie Dysart – Natrona County

Kendra Meyer – Natrona County

Kyra Randolph – Natrona County

Maggie Teague – Natrona County

Ashley Anderson – Rock Springs

Ava Erramouspe – Rock Springs

SECOND TEAM:

Katie Brasher – Cody

Emily Egger – Cody

Morgan Evans – Cody

Shelby Carson – Green River

Natalie White – Green River

Alli Boroz – Kelly Walsh

Kylie O’Brien – Natrona County

Chloe Butcher – Rock Springs

Kylie Walker – Rock Springs

Kenady Davis – Worland

Brooklyn Riley – Worland

Ivey Roberts – Worland

Oakley Voyles – Worland

Honorable Mention:

Taydon Schoening – Cody

Lani Jo Blaylock – Green River

Maddie Attaway – Kelly Walsh

Kayla Clair – Kelly Walsh

Cadence Kiser – Kelly Walsh

Kady Miller – Kelly Walsh

Randi Malson – Natrona County

Barrett Parker – Natrona County

Elsie Sale – Natrona County

Maria Walker – Natrona County

Jo Heavin – Rock Springs

Rikki Mortensen – Rock Springs

EAST CONFERENCE:

FIRST TEAM:

Natalie Clonch – Campbell County

Avery Gray – Campbell County

Lanae Kimbley – Campbell County

Kaitlyn Ackerman – Cheyenne Central

Brogan Allen – Cheyenne Central

Izzy Kelly – Cheyenne Central

Lauren Lucas – Cheyenne Central

Aleah Brooks – Cheyenne East

Ella Neider – Cheyenne East

Trista Stehwien – Cheyenne East

Allie Robert – Cheyenne South

Janey Adair – Laramie

Emilee Sirdoreus – Laramie

Paysen Witte – Laramie

Caitline Kaul – Thunder Basin

Emma Kimberling – Thunder Basin

Lauren O’Loughlin – Thunder Basin

Ella Partlow – Thunder Basin

Jaci Piercy – Thunder Basin

Macie Selfors – Thunder Basin

Rylee Coates – Wheatland

SECOND TEAM:

Bayley Gray – Campbell County

Andrea Kuhbacher – Campbell County

Addie Rambo – Campbell County

Paige Shaffer – Campbell County

Jadeyn Snyder – Campbell County

Taylor Gebhart – Cheyenne Central

Katie Hinz – Cheyenne Central

Drue Mirich – Cheyenne Central

Gracie Oswald – Cheyenne East

Alyssa Albaugh – Cheyenne South

Aubriana Garcia – Cheyenne South

Haley Loya – Laramie

Brooklyn McKinney – Laramie

Bella Pacheco – Laramie

Camryn Mickelsen – Wheatland

Mackenzie Lockman – Wheatland

Honorable Mention:

Lexi Alexander – Campbell County

Jaylyn Christensen – Cheyenne East

Lillian Vallejo – Cheyenne East

Marisol Gomez – Laramie

Macy McKinney – Laramie

Kailyn Ruckman – Laramie

Logan Brown – Thunder Basin

Guinevere Lee – Thunder Basin

Fallen Wilkerson – Thunder Basin

Hunter Sisson – Wheatland

Girls Softball Week #9

Girls Softball Week #9