High School volleyball teams in Wyoming have completed four weeks of the 2023 season.

Conference play began last week for most teams around the state but not all. There were some cross-quadrant matches and some other action.

Get our free mobile app

Here are the standings for all matches played through Sept. 16, 2023.

Teams are listed by their conference quadrant record first, and then their overall record. Teams are listed in alphabetical order if a tie exists unless a head-to-head result can break the deadlock.

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 18-2, 3-0

Campbell County 15-4, 2-1

Sheridan 6-8, 1-2

Natrona County 7-8, 0-3

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Laramie 14-0, 2-0

Cheyenne East 12-6, 1-1

Cheyenne Central 6-9, 1-1

Cheyenne South 2-16, 0-2

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cody 11-1

Kelly Walsh 11-3

Riverton 8-6

Rock Springs 6-10

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 17-5

Evanston 9-12

Jackson 8-10

Green River 6-10

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 15-2-3, 2-0

Newcastle 5-15, 1-1

Glenrock 3-16, 1-1

Moorcroft 1-17-1, 1-1

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 14-6-1, 2-0

Douglas 13-7, 2-0

Torrington 5-9-1, 1-2

Rawlins 2-12-1, 0-3

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Powell 14-2, 2-0

Worland 8-5, 1-1

Lovell 11-6-1, 1-1

Thermopolis 5-9, 0-2

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 15-6-1, 1-0

Pinedale 11-9-1, 1-0

Lyman 13-7, 0-0

Lander 6-12, 0-2

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Horn 14-5-1, 1-0

Wright 10-9-1, 1-1

Tongue River 8-5-4, 0-0

Sundance 10-7-1, 0-1

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burns 8-10-1, 2-0

Pine Bluffs 7-6-2, 2-1

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 6-6, 1-1

Lusk 3-10-1, 0-3

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Greybull 15-3-1, 2-0

Rocky Mountain 7-10-3, 1-1

Shoshoni 10-7-1, 1-1

Wind River 6-11, 0-2

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 3-10, 2-0

Kemmerer 3-19, 2-0

Wyoming Indian 1-13, 0-2

St. Stephens 0-2, 0-2

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 11-1-1, 3-0

Hulett 5-2, 3-0

Kaycee 3-11, 1-2

Midwest 2-4, 1-2

Arvada-Clearmont 0-6, 0-4

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Southeast 5-4, 2-0

Rock River 6-3, 1-1

Guernsey-Sunrise 3-3, 1-1

H.E.M. 1-7, 0-2

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Dubois 6-9, 3-0

Riverside 5-8-2, 1-0

Burlington 6-7-1, 3-1

Meeteetse 4-6, 2-2

Ft. Washakie 2-9, 1-3

Ten Sleep 0-5, 0-4

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 15-8, 2-0

Little Snake River 12-2, 2-1

Saratoga 7-4, 2-1

Farson-Eden 5-5, 1-2

Encampment 1-3, 0-3

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week: Sept 7-9

Wyoming High School Sports Pics of the Week: Sept 7-9

Gallery Credit: Shannon Dutcher, Libby Ngo, Mary Martin, Jerry Schlabs, Lisa Shaw, Susan Bullard, Angie Erickson, Frank Gambino, Tammy Griebel, SolaasSnaps Photography, Riverton High School, Jamie Tippetts, Erin Hager, Ashley Jessen, Shelli Chance, James Yule, Adria Trembly, Tina Frady

More From WyoPreps