Wyoming High School volleyball teams are through three weeks of their season.

Some teams have only played in tournaments and non-conference matches, but others have played a handful of conference games.

Get our free mobile app

Here are the standings for all matches played through Sept. 9, 2023.

Teams are listed by their conference quadrant record first, and then by their overall record. If a tie exists, teams are listed in alphabetical order unless a head-to-head result can break the tie.

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 16-2, 1-0

Sheridan 6-6, 1-0

Campbell County 13-4, 0-1

Natrona County 7-6, 0-1

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Laramie 12-0

Cheyenne East 11-5

Cheyenne Central 5-8

Cheyenne South 2-14

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cody 10-0

Kelly Walsh 9-3

Riverton 7-5

Rock Springs 5-10

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 15-5

Evanston 9-10

Jackson 7-8

Green River 6-9

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 13-2-3

Newcastle 4-14

Glenrock 2-15

Moorcroft 1-15-1

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Torrington 5-7-1, 1-0

Wheatland 12-6-1

Douglas 11-7

Rawlins 2-10-1, 0-1

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Powell 12-2

Lovell 10-5-1

Worland 7-4

Thermopolis 5-6

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 13-6-1

Lyman 12-7

Pinedale 9-9-1

Lander 6-10

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Horn 12-5-1

Sundance 10-5-1

Tongue River 8-5-4

Wright 9-8-1

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 6-5-2, 2-0

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 5-6, 1-1

Burns 6-10-1

Lusk 3-8-1, 0-2

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Greybull 13-3-1

Shoshoni 9-6-1

Rocky Mountain 6-9-3

Wind River 6-9

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 1-9

Kemmerer 1-18

Wyoming Indian 1-11

St. Stephens 0-0

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 9-1-1, 2-0

Hulett 3-2, 1-0

Midwest 2-2, 1-1

Kaycee 2-10, 0-1

Arvada-Clearmont 0-4, 0-2

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rock River 5-2, 1-0

Southeast 4-4, 1-0

Guernsey-Sunrise 2-2, 1-1

H.E.M. 1-7, 0-2

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 4-4, 2-0

Burlington 4-6-1, 1-0

Dubois 4-9, 1-0

Riverside 4-8-2

Ft. Washakie 1-8, 0-2

Ten Sleep 0-3, 0-2

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Little Snake River 12-1, 2-0

Saratoga 6-3, 1-1

Cokeville 13-8

Farson-Eden 5-4, 1-1

Encampment 1-2, 0-2

Rawlins Volleyball Tournament

Rawlins Volleyball Tournament

Gallery Credit: Frank Gambino

More From WyoPreps