Kevin Koile, WyoPreps.com

Wyoming High School Wrestling season continues this week as the wrestlers hit the mats. Check out the schedule and results from duals and tournaments around the state.

Tuesday, Jan. 7 

Scottsbluff, NE 54 Torrington 21

Kelly Walsh 93 Thunder Basin 67

Cokeville 39 Bear Lake, ID 33

Wednesday, Jan. 8

North Summit, UT 42 Evanston 24 

Thursday, Jan. 9 

Cheyenne East 63 Northglenn, CO 11

Laramie 35 Wheatland 34

Natrona 63 Riverton 9 

Glenrock at Newcastle/Upton 

missing results 

Friday, Jan. 10

Shoshoni 54 Big Piney 24 

Lovell 36 Rocky Mountain 36 

Jan. 10-11

2020 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament in Douglas, WY 

1 Kelly Walsh 200.5, 2 Thunder Basin 189.0, 3 Douglas 178.0, 3 Natrona County 178.0, 5 Gering 171.5, 6 Sheridan 127.5, 7 Burns/Pine Bluffs 118.0, 8 Riverton 96.5, 9 Alliance 79.5, 10 Central 74.0, 11 Wright 69.0, 12 Southeast 66., 13 Wheatland 64.5, 14 Thermopolis 61.0, 15 Campbell County 54.0, 16 Niobrara County 53.0, 17 Cheyenne East 49.0, 18 Chadron 47.0, 19 Castle View 44.0, 20 Glenrock 42.0, 21 Laramie 31.5, 22 Hulett 24.0, 22 Newcastle-Upton 24.0, 24 South 17.025, Buffalo 4.0, 26 H.E.M. 0.0, 26 Minatare 0.0 26 Tongue River 0.0

Buffalo, Burns/Pine Bluffs, Campbell County, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Cheyenne South, Douglas, Glenrock, H.E.M, Hulett, Kelly Walsh, Laramie, Natrona, Newcastle-Upton, Lusk, Riverton, Sheridan, Southeast, Thermopolis, Thunder Basin, Tongue River, Torrington, Wheatland, Wright

Out of State Teams

Alliance, NE, Castle View, CO, Chadron, NE, Gering, NE, Minatare, NE

Saturday, Jan. 11

Shoshoni Duals

Individual Results Link on Team Name 

Zach Parish Memorial, WY

Individual Results Link on Team Name 

 

2020 Arvada West Ron Granieri Memorial Jan. 10-11 in Arvada, CO 

2. Cheyenne East 149.0

Cheyenne East

62nd Annual Cowboy Invitational Jan. 10-11 in Miles City, MT 

5. Moorcroft 135.0, 12. 75.0, 14. Cody 68.0

Cody, Moorcroft, Worland

2020 Richardson Memorial Jan. 10-11 in Brigham City, UT 

12. Star Valley 86.0

Star Valley

TOC-Tournament of Champion Jan. 10-11 in Vernal, UT

4. Rock Springs 196.0, 5. Green River 193.0, 7. Evanston 122.5, 14. Kemmerer 74.5, 15. Pinedale 71.0, 23. Lander 39.0, 24. Rawlins 30.0, 30. Mountain View 17.0, 31. Cokeville 13.5,

Cokeville, Evanston, Green River, Kemmerer, Lander, Mountain View, Pinedale, Rawlins, Rock Springs

2020 Madison Wrestling Invitational Jan. 10-11 in Rexburg, ID 

10. Star Valley 71.0,

Star Valley

Garden County Invite Jan. 11 in Oshkosh, NE

9. Lingle Ft. Laramie 62.0,

Lingle Ft. Laramie

 

Enter your number to get our free mobile app