Only a few weeks remain in the regular season for high school boys’ basketball teams around Wyoming.

During the 10th week of the season, there’s at least one game each day except on Wednesday.

There are several conference games across Classes 1A and 2A, while 3A and 4A feature mainly cross-quadrant action. Some interclass, non-varsity and out-of-state opponents dot the slate, as well. This week does have rescheduled games.

The schedule is subject to change at any time.

MONDAY, FEB. 8:

Interclass

Final Score: 2A Lusk 57 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 45

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: 1A H.E.M. 61 Wheatland Soph. 57

TUESDAY, FEB. 9:

Class 4A

Final Score: Laramie 72 Cheyenne South 55 (conference game)

Class 3A

Final Score: #1 Worland 80 Thermopolis 54

Class 2A

Final Score: #1 Sundance 77 #5 Tongue River 61 (conference game)

St. Stephens at Big Piney (conference game) - canceled

Interclass

Final Score: 3A Lyman 56 2A #3 Big Piney 55

Final Score: 4A Evanston 44 3A Mountain View 36

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: 2A Pine Bluffs 88 Kimball, NE 39

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: NSI 70 Sundance JV 46

Final Score: Powell JV 51 1A Meeteetse 39

Final Score: 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 58 Wheatland Fresh 49

Enter your number to get our free mobile app

THURSDAY, FEB. 11:

Class 4A

Final Score: Rock Springs 64 Jackson 34

Class 3A

Final Score: Douglas 47 Wheatland 37

Final Score: Lyman 75 Pinedale 52 (conference game)

Class 2A

Final Score: Greybull 56 Riverside 33 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: Guernsey-Sunrise 46 Rock River 36 (conference game)

Final Score: #1 Encampment 71 Little Snake River 38 (conference game)

Midwest at Kaycee (conference game) - canceled

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: 2A Wyoming Indian 53 Natrona County Soph. 52 - Chiefs win on a banked-in 3-pointer by Austin Hill.

Final Score: Cody JV 55 1A Meeteetse 53

Out-of-State Opponent

1A Hulett at Edgemont, SD - canceled

FRIDAY, FEB. 12:

Class 4A

Final Score: #1 Sheridan 77 Cheyenne South 61

Final Score: #4 Cheyenne East 65 #2 Thunder Basin 61

Final Score: Campbell County 79 #3 Cheyenne Central 76 - 2OT 

Final Score: #5 Laramie 60 Kelly Walsh 42

Final Score: Evanston 55 Cody 48

Final Score: Riverton 46 Green River 36

Final Score: Star Valley 43 Natrona County 41

Class 3A

Final Score: #1 Worland 47 Lovell 44 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Powell 72 Thermopolis 54

Final Score: Burns 55 Newcastle 27

Final Score: Douglas 51 Torrington 38

Final Score: Lander 79 Pinedale 27

#4 Mountain View at Kemmerer (conference game) - postponed to 2/18

Lyman at #5 Rawlins - postponed; make-up TBD

Class 2A

Final Score: #1 Rocky Mountain 71 Riverside 31 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Big Piney 58 Wind River 56 (conference game) - 2OT

Final Score: #4 Tongue River 68 Wright 34 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Big Horn 69 Moorcroft 37 (conference game)

Final Score: Greybull 54 Shoshoni 52 (conference game) - Greybull wins at the buzzer

Final Score: Lusk 48 Glenrock 43 (conference game)

Wyoming Indian at St. Stephens (conference game) - canceled

Class 1A

Final Score: #3 Farson-Eden 59 #1 Encampment 47 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Saratoga 60 Cokeville 36 (conference game)

Final Score: Dubois 53 Ten Sleep 36 (conference game)

Final Score: Lingle-Ft. Laramie 50 Rock River 21 (conference game)

Midwest at #2 Upton (conference game) - canceled

Arvada-Clearmont at Hulett (conference game) - postponed; makeup TBD

Kaycee at Burlington - canceled

H.E.M. at Little Snake River - canceled

Interclass

Final Score: 1A #5 Southeast 50 2A Pine Bluffs 47

SATURDAY, FEB. 13:

Class 4A

Final Score: #1 Sheridan 60 #5 Laramie 46

Final Score: #3 Cheyenne Central 64 #2 Thunder Basin 60

Final Score: #4 Cheyenne East 76 Campbell County 58

Final Score: Green River 60 Cody 43

Final Score: Natrona County 60 Jackson 31

Final Score: Riverton 54 Evanston 37

Final Score: Star Valley 42 Rock Springs 40

Kelly Walsh at Cheyenne South - canceled

Class 3A

Final Score: #2 Powell 64 #1 Worland 53 (conference game)

Lander at Kemmerer - canceled

#3 Buffalo at #5 Rawlins - postponed to 2/23

Class 2A

Final Score: #1 Rocky Mountain 50 Shoshoni 44 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Sundance 55 #5 Big Horn 39 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Tongue River 68 Riverside 35

Final Score: #4 Tongue River 77 Greybull 58

Final Score: Moorcroft 67 Wright 38 (conference game)

Final Score: Pine Bluffs 55 Glenrock 33 (conference game)

Final Score: Wyoming Indian 59 Wind River 55 (conference game)

#3 Big Piney at St. Stephens (conference game) - canceled

Class 1A

Final Score: #1 Encampment 56 Cokeville 54 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Saratoga 48 #3 Farson-Eden 28 (conference game)

Final Score: Dubois 69 Burlington 39 (conference game) - Rams started the game 20-0

Final Score: Kaycee 57 NSI 30 (conference game)

#2 Upton at Arvada-Clearmont (conference game) - canceled

Lingle-Ft. Laramie at H.E.M. (conference game) - postponed to Feb. 16

Interclass

Final Score: 1A #5 Southeast 50 2A Lusk 25

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Manila, UT 73 1A Little Snake River 42

 

KEEP READING: 11 Things You'll Find in a Typical Wyoming Home