The high school boys' basketball season had made it through ten weeks of game action.

Just like the girls, the boys' schedule was impacted last week by the weather, roads, and COVID.

Teams are listed by their conference quadrant record first, then overall record, and if tied, alphabetically.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverton 7-6, 3-0

Rock Springs 3-11, 2-1

Cody 3-12, 1-2

Natrona County 4-10, 0-3

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 9-6, 3-0

Evanston 7-8, 2-1

Green River 6-8, 1-2

Jackson 1-13, 0-3

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sheridan 13-1, 3-0

Thunder Basin 10-5, 2-1

Campbell County 8-6, 1-2

Kelly Walsh 2-11, 0-3

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne Central 11-3, 2-0

Laramie 10-3, 1-0

Cheyenne East 12-1, 1-1

Cheyenne South 5-9, 0-3

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 13-3, 4-1

Powell 12-2, 3-1

Lander 11-3, 1-2

Lovell 5-9, 0-4

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 10-4, 3-0

Lyman 7-7, 3-1

Kemmerer 2-11, 1-2

Pinedale 1-14, 0-4

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 9-5, 3-0

Douglas 12-4, 3-1

Newcastle 2-10, 1-2

Thermopolis 4-12, 0-4

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 7-4, 3-0

Burns 7-8, 2-1

Wheatland 5-9, 1-2

Torrington 3-12, 0-3

Get our free mobile app

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 13-3, 5-0

Greybull 5-10, 3-2

Shoshoni 8-8, 2-3

Riverside 3-10, 0-5

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 12-3, 3-0

Wyoming Indian 2-2, 1-2

Wind River 7-8, 1-3

St. Stephens 0-0 – first two games canceled

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 12-1, 5-0

Tongue River 14-3, 4-3

Moorcroft 9-7, 3-3

Big Horn 7-6, 3-3

Wright 5-11, 0-6

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 8-8, 3-0

Lusk 7-10, 1-2

Glenrock 2-14, 1-3

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Dubois 6-4, 4-0

Burlington 7-6, 2-1

Meeteetse 3-12, 2-2

Ten Sleep 3-9, 0-5

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Saratoga 11-2, 3-1

Encampment 11-2, 5-2

Farson-Eden 11-3, 4-2

Cokeville 7-8, 2-3

Little Snake River 1-11, 0-6

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 13-1, 6-0

Kaycee 11-4, 6-2

Hulett 6-7, 4-3

Arvada-Clearmont 1-12, 1-4

NSI 4-5, 1-5

Midwest 1-13, 1-5

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Guernsey-Sunrise 10-5

Southeast 10-7

H.E.M. 6-8

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-11

Rock River 3-8

 

LOOK: Historical Wyoming License Plates Since 1914