Nearly all of the boys' basketball teams at the high school level in Wyoming have completed their regular season.

There is one make-up game on Monday, March 1.

For teams in class 1A and 2A, some will continue to play, while others have seen their season end. 3A and 4A schools start their postseason on Thursday.

These standings are updated for all games played through Feb. 27, 2021. They will be updated after the make-up game.

Teams are listed based on their conference quadrant record first, then overall record. If there is a tie, teams are listed alphabetically.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverton 11-6, 6-0

Natrona County 6-12, 2-4

Cody 4-14, 2-4

Rock Springs 3-15, 2-4

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 12-6, 6-0

Evanston 9-10, 4-2

Green River 8-10, 2-4

Jackson 1-17, 0-6

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sheridan 15-2, 5-1

Campbell County 11-6, 4-2

Thunder Basin 11-7, 3-3

Kelly Walsh 3-14, 0-6

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne Central 15-3, 6-0

Cheyenne East 15-2, 4-2

Laramie 11-7, 2-4

Cheyenne South 5-12, 0-6

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 14-3, 5-1

Powell 14-4, 4-2

Lander 13-4, 3-3

Lovell 5-11, 0-6

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 13-5, 6-0

Lyman 10-8, 4-2

Kemmerer 3-13, 2-4

Pinedale 1-16, 0-6

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 12-5, 6-0

Douglas 13-5, 4-2

Thermopolis 5-13, 1-5

Newcastle 2-14, 1-5

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 10-5, 6-0

Burns 8-10, 3-3

Wheatland 8-10, 3-3

Torrington 3-15, 0-6

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 17-3, 6-0

Shoshoni 10-9, 3-3

Greybull 7-13, 3-3

Riverside 3-14, 0-6

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 15-4, 4-0

Wind River 10-10, 2-3

Wyoming Indian 3-4, 2-3

St. Stephens 0-3, 0-2

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 19-1, 8-0

Tongue River 15-4, 5-3

Big Horn 10-9, 4-4

Moorcroft 9-10, 3-5

Wright 5-14, 0-8

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 12-9, 4-0

Lusk 7-12, 1-3

Glenrock 4-17, 1-3

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burlington 11-8, 4-1

Dubois 9-6, 4-1

Meeteetse 4-14, 3-3

Ten Sleep 4-11, 0-6

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Saratoga 17-2, 6-1

Encampment 13-3, 5-3

Farson-Eden 13-5, 5-3

Cokeville 7-10, 3-4

Little Snake River 1-13, 0-8

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 18-1, 8-0

Kaycee 14-5, 7-2

Hulett 7-10, 5-4

NSI 6-7, 3-6

Midwest 3-14, 3-5

Arvada-Clearmont 1-14, 1-6

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, Quadrant Standings is based on a points system)

Southeast 13-8, 30 pts

Guernsey-Sunrise 12-7, 17.5 pts

H.E.M. 6-10, 9 pts

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-14, 8 pts

Rock River 3-11, 4.5 pts

LOOK: Answers to 30 common COVID-19 vaccine questions

While much is still unknown about the coronavirus and the future, what is known is that the currently available vaccines have gone through all three trial phases and are safe and effective. It will be necessary for as many Americans as possible to be vaccinated in order to finally return to some level of pre-pandemic normalcy, and hopefully these 30 answers provided here will help readers get vaccinated as soon they are able.