The boys' prep basketball season in Wyoming has just one week remaining and only 16 teams are still playing games.

This standings update is for all games played through March 6, 2021.

Teams are listed based on their conference quadrant record first, then overall record. If they are still tied, they are listed alphabetically.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverton 13-7, 6-0

Natrona County 6-13, 2-4

Cody 4-15, 2-4

Rock Springs 4-17, 2-4

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 15-6, 6-0

Evanston 9-11, 4-2

Green River 10-11, 2-4

Jackson 1-18, 0-6

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sheridan 17-3, 5-1

Campbell County 11-7, 4-2

Thunder Basin 13-8, 3-3

Kelly Walsh 3-14, 0-6

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne Central 18-3, 6-0

Cheyenne East 16-4, 4-2

Laramie 11-8, 2-4

Cheyenne South 5-13, 0-6

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 17-3, 5-1

Powell 14-5, 4-2

Lander 15-5, 3-3

Lovell 5-12, 0-6

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 14-7, 6-0

Lyman 12-9, 4-2

Kemmerer 3-14, 2-4

Pinedale 1-17, 0-6

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 14-6, 6-0

Douglas 15-6, 4-2

Thermopolis 5-14, 1-5

Newcastle 2-15, 1-5

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 13-5, 6-0

Burns 8-11, 3-3

Wheatland 9-12, 3-3

Torrington 3-16, 0-6

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 20-3, 6-0

Shoshoni 10-9, 3-3

Greybull 7-15, 3-3

Riverside 3-14, 0-6

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 17-5, 4-0

Wind River 12-11, 2-3

Wyoming Indian 3-4, 2-3

St. Stephens 0-3, 0-2

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 21-2, 8-0

Tongue River 15-4, 5-3

Big Horn 11-11, 4-4

Moorcroft 9-10, 3-5

Wright 5-14, 0-8

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 13-11, 4-0

Lusk 7-12, 1-3

Glenrock 4-19, 1-3

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burlington 12-10, 4-1

Dubois 10-8, 4-1

Meeteetse 4-14, 3-3

Ten Sleep 4-11, 0-6

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Saratoga 19-3, 6-1

Encampment 13-3, 5-3

Farson-Eden 15-6, 5-3

Cokeville 7-10, 3-4

Little Snake River 1-13, 0-8

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 21-1, 8-0

Kaycee 14-7, 7-2

Hulett 7-10, 5-4

NSI 6-7, 3-6

Midwest 3-14, 3-5

Arvada-Clearmont 1-14, 1-6

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, Quadrant Standings is based on a points system)

Southeast 15-9, 30 pts

Guernsey-Sunrise 12-9, 17.5 pts

H.E.M. 6-10, 9 pts

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-14, 8 pts

Rock River 3-11, 4.5 pts

 

LOOK: The least obedient dog breeds