This is the last weekend of basketball action. Eight boy’s teams will play for a championship in Class 3A and 4A in Casper.

The Casper Events Center (CEC) and Casper College (CC) will serve as the host sites.

They begin chasing that dream on Thursday. Here are the matchups.

3A BOYS STATE TOURNAMENT BRACKET

THURSDAY, MARCH 12:

Game 1: (2E) Torrington vs. (3W) Big Piney, 12 p.m. (CEC) - KGOS Listen Live

Game 2: (1W) Worland vs. (4E) Buffalo, 1:30 p.m. (CEC) - KBBS Listen Live or KWOR Listen Live

Game 3: (2W) Lander vs. (3E) Wheatland, 7:30 p.m. (CEC) - KZEW Listen Live or KOVE Listen Live

Game 4: (1E) Rawlins vs. (4W) Powell, 9 p.m. (CEC) - KPOW Listen Live or KTGA Listen Live

FRIDAY, MARCH 13:

Game 8: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 12 p.m. (CC)

Game 9: Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 1:30 p.m. (CC)

Game 5: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 p.m. (CC)

Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 9 p.m. (CC)

SATURDAY, MARCH 14:

Game 10: Winner Game 8 vs. Winner Game 9, 12 p.m. (CC) – Consolation Trophy Game

Game 12: Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 1:30 p.m. (CC) – 3rd Place Game

Game 7: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 5 p.m. (CEC) – Championship Game

 

4A BOYS STATE TOURNAMENT BRACKET

THURSDAY, MARCH 12:

Game 1: (2W) Kelly Walsh vs. (3E) Cheyenne East, 12 p.m. (CC) - KFBC Listen Live or KRAE Listen Live

Game 2: (1E) Thunder Basin vs. (4W) Green River, 1:30 p.m. (CC) - KUGR Listen Live or KOAL Listen Live

Game 3: (2E) Sheridan vs. (3W) Evanston, 7:30 p.m. (CC) - Mylocalradio.com Listen Live or KZZS Listen Live or KWYO Listen Live

Game 4: (1W) Star Valley vs. (4E) Campbell County, 9 p.m. (CC) - KOAL Listen Live or SVI Media Listen Live

FRIDAY, MARCH 13:

Game 8: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2, 12 p.m. (CEC)

Game 9: Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4, 1:30 p.m. (CEC)

Game 5: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2, 7:30 p.m. (CEC)

Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 9 p.m. (CEC)

SATURDAY, MARCH 14:

Game 10: Winner Game 8 vs. Winner 9, 12 p.m. (CEC) – Consolation Trophy Game

Game 12: Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6, 3 p.m. (CC) – 3rd Place Game

Game 7: Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, 8 p.m. (CEC) – Championship Game

Enter your number to get our free mobile app