The head coaches of the Wyoming American Legion Baseball Class ‘A’ teams have chosen the top players in the two conferences for the 2019 season.

2019 WEST ALL-CONFERENCE

1ST TEAM:

Tristan Blatt – Cody (Honorable Mention in 2018)

Jared Grenz – Cody (First Team in 2018)

Heston Williams – Cody (First Team in 2018)

Cody Phillips – Cody

Jackson Schroeder – Cody

Joseph Schultz – Green River

Ramsey Taliaferro – Green River (Honorable Mention in 2018)

Dallen Mangus – Lovell

Colin Queen – Powell (Second Team in 2018)

Kobe Ostermiller – Powell (Second Team in 2018)

Cody Frazier – Riverton (First Team in 2018)

Dillon Fabricus – Riverton

Jereko Martinez – Riverton (Honorable Mention in 2018)

Dillon Lange – Riverton (Second Team in 2018)

2ND TEAM:

Elijah Leyva – Cody

Devyn Engdahl – Cody (Honorable Mention in 2018)

Tyler Grenz – Cody

Max Williams – Cody

Ethan Johnston – Cody

Jax Peterson – Green River

Jess Wambeke – Lovell (Honorable Mention in 2018)

Cameron Schmidt – Powell

Brock Hinkle – Riverton

HONORABLE MENTION:

Hayden Bronnenberg – Cody

‘A’ West Conference Co-Player of the Year = Tristan Blatt & Jared Grenz (2nd straight year) – Cody

‘A’ West Conference Pitcher of the Year = Heston Williams – Cody (2nd straight year)

‘A’ West Conference Manager of the Year = Bart Grenz – Cody

 

2019 EAST ALL-CONFERENCE

1ST TEAM:

Bradley Feezer – Cheyenne

Tyler Schlagel – Cheyenne (First Team in 2018)

Ty Lobmeyer – Cheyenne

Michael Bobrowski – Douglas (First Team in 2018)

Ransom Ollie – Douglas (First Team in 2018)

Andres Robles – Douglas (Second Team in 2018)

Cy Deluna – Douglas (First Team in 2018)

Zane Eliason – Gillette

Cameron Murphy – Torrington (First Team in 2018)

Sam Firminhac – Torrington (Second Team in 2018)

Cross Hernandez – Wheatland (Second Team in 2018)

Kobey Preuit – Wheatland

2ND TEAM:

Ben Bohlmann – Cheyenne

James Pelton – Gillette

Gavin Carol – Gillette

Garrett Lynde – Gillette

Jason Fink – Gillette

Cole Swisher – Gillette

Nick Sherbeyn – Torrington

Jackson Jones – Torrington

Mytch Pollock – Wheatland (First Team in 2018)

HONORABLE MENTION:

Logan Davis – Gillette

Dalton Martin – Gillette

Ned Hageman – Wheatland

‘A’ East Conference Player of the Year = Michael Bobrowski – Douglas

‘A’ East Conference Pitcher of the Year = Ty Lobmeyer – Cheyenne

‘A’ East Conference Manager of the Year = Zack Andrews – Douglas (2nd straight year)