The high school boys basketball season has completed six weeks of the 2021-22 season.

This update to the standings includes all games played through Jan. 15, 2022.

Get our free mobile app

Teams are listed by their conference record first, then by their overall record. If they are still tied, they are listed in alphabetical order.

4A East: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kelly Walsh 10-0

Sheridan 9-0

Cheyenne East 11-1

Thunder Basin 9-2

Laramie 8-3

Cheyenne Central 6-5

Cheyenne South 5-4

Campbell County 3-7

4A West: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverton 6-5, 1-0

Rock Springs 2-10, 1-0

Natrona County 6-6

Green River 5-4

Jackson 3-3

Star Valley 2-8

Evanston 3-8, 0-1

Cody 2-7, 0-1

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 10-1

Lovell 4-5

Powell 4-5

Lander 2-6

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lyman 5-7, 1-0

Mountain View 5-8

Pinedale 0-12

Kemmerer 7-4, 0-1

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 8-1

Douglas 10-2

Thermopolis 6-4

Newcastle 3-6

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 8-1

Burns 6-8

Torrington 5-7

Wheatland 4-7

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 6-4

Shoshoni 6-5

Greybull 6-6

Riverside 3-9

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 2-7, 1-0

Wind River 7-5

Big Piney 4-5

St. Stephens 9-4, 0-1

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Tongue River 10-2, 2-0

Sundance 7-5

Moorcroft 6-7

Wright 7-6, 0-1

Big Horn 5-6, 0-1

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 9-2

Lusk 5-5

Glenrock 2-5

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Dubois 7-2, 1-0

Meeteetse 6-3

Burlington 1-8

Ten Sleep 5-4, 0-1

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Little Snake River 5-3, 2-0

Saratoga 4-3, 1-0

Cokeville 3-8

Farson-Eden 2-8, 0-1

Encampment 4-3, 0-2

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 3-6, 1-0

Hulett 4-5, 1-1

Upton 10-1

Arvada-Clearmont 0-9

Midwest 2-5, 0-1

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Guernsey-Sunrise 4-3

Southeast 4-8

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-8

H.E.M. 1-7

Rock River 1-7

Glendo 0-1

These Restaurants Have The Best Fries In Cheyenne

According to Yelp, these are the best places to get fries in Cheyenne.