Seven weeks of the high school boys basketball season have been played in the 2021-22 campaign.

The latest update to the standings includes all games played through Jan. 22, 2022.

Get our free mobile app

Teams are listed by their conference record first, then their overall record. If there is still a tie, they are listed alphabetically.

4A East: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sheridan 11-0, 2-0

Cheyenne East 13-1, 2-0

Kelly Walsh 11-1, 1-1

Thunder Basin 10-3, 1-1

Cheyenne Central 7-6, 1-1

Cheyenne South 6-5, 1-1

Laramie 8-5, 0-2

Campbell County 3-9, 0-2

4A West: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverton 8-5, 3-0

Green River 7-4, 2-0

Star Valley 3-8, 1-0

Natrona County 7-7, 1-1

Cody 3-8, 1-2

Rock Springs 2-12, 1-2

Jackson 3-5, 0-2

Evanston 3-9, 0-2

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Worland 12-1, 2-0

Lander 3-6, 1-0

Lovell 4-7, 0-1

Powell 4-7, 0-2

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lyman 6-7, 2-0

Mountain View 7-8, 2-0

Kemmerer 7-5, 0-2

Pinedale 0-14, 0-2

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 12-2, 2-0

Buffalo 9-2, 1-1

Newcastle 4-7, 1-1

Thermopolis 6-6, 0-2

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 10-1, 2-0

Burns 7-9, 1-1

Wheatland 5-8, 1-1

Torrington 5-9, 0-2

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 8-4, 2-0

Shoshoni 7-6, 1-1

Greybull 7-7, 1-1

Riverside 3-11, 0-2

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 3-7, 2-0

Big Piney 5-5, 1-0

Wind River 7-5, 0-0

St. Stephens 9-6, 0-3

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Tongue River 12-2, 2-0

Sundance 8-5, 1-0

Wright 8-7, 1-2

Moorcroft 6-8, 0-1

Big Horn 5-6, 0-1

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 11-2, 1-0

Glenrock 3-6, 1-1

Lusk 5-7, 0-1

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Dubois 9-2, 2-0

Meeteetse 7-3, 1-0

Burlington 1-10, 0-1

Ten Sleep 6-5, 0-2

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Little Snake River 5-5, 2-0

Cokeville 5-8, 2-0

Saratoga 5-4, 2-1

Farson-Eden 3-9, 1-2

Encampment 4-5, 0-4

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 12-1, 2-0

Hulett 5-5, 2-1

Kaycee 4-7, 2-1

Midwest 2-6, 0-2

Arvada-Clearmont 0-11, 0-2

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Guernsey-Sunrise 6-3

Southeast 5-9

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-9

Rock River 1-7

H.E.M. 1-8

Glendo 0-1

High School Sports Pics of the Week Jan 14-15

High School Sports Pics of the Week Jan 14-15