Week 11 is the last week of the regular season for 1A and 2A schools, and the second-to-last week for 3A and 4A schools.

The schedule is loaded with conference games, as teams jockey for positions ahead of the postseason.

The schedule and game times are subject to change. If any information is missing, has changed, or is incorrect, please email david@wyopreps.com.

Get our free mobile app

MONDAY, FEB. 14:

Class 2A

Final Score: #2 Moorcroft 57 Big Horn 40 (conference game) - Gill had 20 pts for the Wolves.

TUESDAY, FEB. 15:

Class 3A

Final Score: Buffalo 63 Worland 44

Class 2A

Final Score: #3 Wyoming Indian 55 Wind River 41 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: #5 Little Snake River 50 Encampment 35 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Southeast 56 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 (conference game)

Interclass

Final Score: 2A Riverside 37 1A Meeteetse 32

Final Score: 3A #1 Newcastle 54 1A #1 Upton 29

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 16:

Class 1A

Final Score: #3 Cokeville 52 Farson-Eden 16 (conference game)

THURSDAY, FEB. 17:

Class 4A

Final Score: #1 Cheyenne East 56 #4 Laramie 39 (conference game) - Jones had 19 pts and 13 rebs for East.

Final Score: Cheyenne Central 62 Cheyenne South 46 (conference game) - Baillie had 14 for Central.

Final Score: Green River 43 Evanston 41 (conference game)

Class 3A

Final Score: #5 Lyman 66 #4 Pinedale 63 (conference game)

Interclass

Final Score: 1A #4 Burlington 44 2A Riverside 38

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Rich County, UT 53 1A #3 Cokeville 42

Final Score: Harding County, SD 61 1A Hulett 23

FRIDAY, FEB. 18:

Class 4A

Final Score: #2 Cody 54 Natrona County 34 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Thunder Basin 52 Kelly Walsh 35 (conference game)

Final Score: Sheridan 52 Campbell County 35 (conference game) - Larsen with 15 for the Lady Broncs.

Final Score: #1 Cheyenne East 71 Cheyenne South 28 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Laramie 56 Cheyenne Central 40 (conference game) - Jensen with 23 points and 6 rebounds for the Lady Plainsmen.

Final Score: #5 Rock Springs 57 Riverton 25 (conference game)

Final Score: Star Valley 47 Jackson 32 (conference game) - Englehardt with 11 points and 5 steals for the Lady Braves.

Class 3A

Final Score: #1 Newcastle 72 Thermopolis 49 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Douglas 63 Buffalo 40 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Lander 55 Worland 23 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Pinedale 78 Kemmerer 37 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Lyman 55 Powell 32

Final Score: Mountain View 37 Lovell 32 - OT

Final Score: Rawlins 37 Burns 35 (conference game)

Final Score: Torrington 65 Wheatland 40 (conference game)

Class 2A

Final Score: #2 Moorcroft 53 #4 Sundance 38 (conference game)

Final Score: #1 Rocky Mountain 64 Greybull 26 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Wyoming Indian 41 Big Piney 35 (conference game)

Final Score: Wright 51 Big Horn 36 (conference game) - Panthers' Mesa with 16 and Salas with 14.

Final Score: Pine Bluffs 60 Lusk 28 (conference game)

Final Score: Riverside 46 Shoshoni 27 (conference game)

Final Score: Wind River 47 St. Stephens 46 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: Kaycee 55 Arvada-Clearmont 13 (conference game)

Final Score: Encampment 39 Rock River 31

Final Score: H.E.M. 53 Guernsey-Sunrise 21 (conference game)

Final Score: Midwest 55 Dubois 19

Final Score: #1 Upton 50 Hulett 12 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Little Snake River 47 Saratoga 34 (conference game)

Interclass

Final Score: 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 26 2A #5 Glenrock 21

SATURDAY, FEB. 19:

Class 4A

Final Score: Kelly Walsh 71 Campbell County 63 (conference game)

Final Score: Star Valley 38 Evanston 34 (conference game)

Final Score: Green River 62 Jackson 32 (conference game)

Final Score: Natrona County 60 Riverton 33 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Cody 48 #5 Rock Springs 37 (conference game) - Norman with 18 for the Fillies.

Final Score: #3 Thunder Basin 55 Sheridan 51 (conference game) - Spelts with GW-layup with 19 secs left. Bolts added 2 Mendoza FTs to ice it.

Class 3A

Final Score: #5 Lyman 51 Worland 40

Final Score: Mountain View 47 Powell 20

Final Score: #2 Douglas 63 Thermopolis 20 (conference game)

Final Score: Torrington 46 Burns 17 (conference game)

Final Score: Wheatland 54 Rawlins 43 (conference game)

Class 2A

Final Score: Shoshoni 47 Wind River 31

Final Score: #2 Moorcroft 64 Tongue River 52 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: Meeteetse 42 Dubois 30 (conference game)

Final Score: Kaycee 26 H.E.M. 11

Final Score: Rock River 46 Guernsey-Sunrise 23 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Cokeville 65 #5 Little Snake River 43 (conference game)

Final Score: Midwest 38 Arvada-Clearmont 35 (conference game)

Interclass

Final Score: 2A #4 Sundance 47 1A Hulett 27

Final Score: 1A Farson-Eden 66 2A St. Stephens 41

Final Score: 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 63 2A Pine Bluffs 45

Final Score: 1A #2 Southeast 62 2A #5 Glenrock 22

Final Score: 3A Lovell 63 1A #4 Burlington 52

High School Sports Pics of the Week Feb. 3-5

High School Sports Pics of the Week Feb. 3-5