Time is running out on the regular season. There are two weeks left for smaller schools and three weeks left for bigger schools.

This is Week 10 of the season. Just like last week, the slate of games includes numerous conference and cross-quadrant/conference games. The cross-over games are big for tiebreakers in seeding at the regional tournaments, so they count more than fans may realize.

Games are scheduled for five days this week.

The schedule and game times are subject to change. If any information is missing, has changed, or is incorrect, please email david@wyopreps.com.

Get our free mobile app

MONDAY, FEB. 7:

Interclass

Final Score: 2A Lusk 34 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 32

TUESDAY, FEB. 8:

Class 2A

Final Score: Big Piney 46 Wind River 32 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: Burlington 73 Meeteetse 28 (conference game)

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: 2A Pine Bluffs 55 Kimball, NE 34

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: H.E.M. 41 Wheatland Soph 7

Final Score: Wright JV 42 1A Midwest 38

THURSDAY, FEB. 10:

Class 3A

Final Score: #5 Lyman 54 Rawlins 24

Final Score: #2 Douglas 72 Wheatland 32

Class 1A

Final Score: Kaycee 73 Midwest 32 (conference game)

Interclass

Final Score: 3A Thermopolis 51 1A #2 Burlington 39

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: Edgemont, SD 44 1A Hulett 30

Final Score: Sioux County, NE 63 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 8

Final Score: 1A #5 Little Snake River 64 Meeker, CO 33

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: 1A Meeteetse 45 Cody Sophs 42

FRIDAY, FEB. 11:

Class 4A

Final Score: #4 Laramie 65 Kelly Walsh 55 (conference game) - Shipman led three Lady Plainsmen in double figures with 16 points. They led the Trojans by 26 at one point in the 4th quarter.

Final Score: Sheridan 59 Cheyenne South 14 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Rock Springs 47 Jackson 31 (conference game)

Final Score: #1 Cheyenne East 71 Campbell County 34 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Cody 45 Evanston 28 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Thunder Basin 57 Cheyenne Central 51 (conference game)

Final Score: Green River 65 Riverton 26 (conference game) - Counts with 17 points for the Lady Wolves.

Final Score: Natrona County 30 Star Valley 19 (conference game)

Class 3A

Final Score: #1 Newcastle 65 Burns 32

Final Score: #2 Douglas 66 Torrington 57

Final Score: Buffalo 55 Powell 48

Final Score: Mountain View 55 Kemmerer 42 (conference game)

Final Score: Worland 38 Lovell 35 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Lander 61 #3 Pinedale 58 - OT

Class 2A

Final Score: Tongue River 59 Wright 54 (conference game) - Aksamit and Whitehead for the Lady Eagles had 21 and 16 points respectively.

Final Score: #2 Moorcroft 60 Big Horn 25 (conference game)

Final Score: #1 Rocky Mountain 35 Riverside 20 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Glenrock 46 Lusk 39 (conference game) - Young for the Herders had 18 points and 10 rebounds.

Final Score: Shoshoni 35 Greybull 21 (conference game)

Final Score: Big Piney 51 Wind River 39 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: Arvada-Clearmont 45 Hulett 42 (conference game)

Final Score: Kaycee 29 #2 Burlington 23

Final Score: #1 Upton 62 Midwest 15 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Cokeville 60 Encampment 30 (conference game)

Final Score: Rock River 52 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 49 (conference game)

Final Score: Saratoga 44 Farson-Eden 26 (conference game)

Interclass

Final Score: 1A #3 Southeast 44 2A Pine Bluffs 31 - Cyclones hold the Hornets to 2 points in the 4th quarter.

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: 1A #5 Little Snake River 43 Rangely, CO 35

SATURDAY, FEB. 12:

Class 4A

Final Score: Natrona County 71 Jackson 40 (conference game)

Final Score: #1 Cheyenne East 66 #3 Thunder Basin 54 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Laramie 59 Sheridan 52 (conference game) - The Lady Plainsmen fight back from a 9 point deficit in the 3rd quarter.

Final Score: Kelly Walsh 80 Cheyenne South 53 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Rock Springs 47 Star Valley 24 (conference game) - Tigers' Jenkins with 20 points.

Final Score: #2 Cody 51 Green River 45 (conference game)

Final Score: Cheyenne Central 59 Campbell County 55 (conference game) - OT

Final Score: Evanston 39 Riverton 29 (conference game)

Class 3A

Final Score: Worland 45 Powell 39 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Lander 55 Kemmerer 19

Final Score: Buffalo 58 Rawlins 16

Class 2A

Final Score: #1 Rocky Mountain 57 Shoshoni 29 (conference game)

Final Score: Riverside 45 Greybull 31 (conference game)

Final Score: Big Piney 65 St. Stephens 43 (conference game)

Final Score: #5 Sundance 51 Big Horn 36 (conference game)

Final Score: #2 Moorcroft 52 Wright 26 (conference game)

Final Score: #3 Wyoming Indian 62 Wind River 30 (conference game)

Final Score: Pine Bluffs 55 #4 Glenrock 41 (conference game)

Class 1A

Final Score: #1 Upton 72 Arvada-Clearmont 34 (conference game)

Final Score: Rock River 52 Hulett 44

Final Score: Kaycee 45 Meeteetse 27

Final Score: #2 Burlington 66 Dubois 37 (conference game)

Final Score: #4 Cokeville 75 Saratoga 51 (conference game) - Barnes with 33 points for Cokeville.

Final Score: Farson-Eden 30 Encampment 24 (conference game)

Final Score: Lingle-Ft. Laramie 35 H.E.M. 25 (conference game)

Interclass

Final Score: 3A Thermopolis 54 2A Tongue River 47

Final Score: 1A #3 Southeast 58 2A Lusk 14

Out-of-State Opponent

Final Score: 3A #1 Newcastle 50 Chadron, NE 36

Non-Varsity Opponent

Final Score: Wheatland Fresh 50 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 26

High School Sports Pics of the Week Jan. 28-29

High School Sports Pics of the Week Jan. 28-29