The first weekend of hoops is complete. Though, not every team had a chance to play thanks to the weather and road closures.

Here are the standings for all games played through Saturday, Dec. 11, 2021.

Get our free mobile app

Teams are listed in order by their conference record first, then overall record, and if they are still tied, they are listed in alphabetical order.

4A East: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 4-0

Sheridan 3-0

Laramie 2-1

Campbell County 1-2

Kelly Walsh 1-2

Thunder Basin 1-2

Cheyenne Central 1-3

Cheyenne South 0-3

4A West: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cody 3-0

Natrona County 3-0

Green River 2-1

Jackson 1-1

Rock Springs 1-2

Star Valley 1-2

Evanston 0-3

Riverton 0-3

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lovell 3-1

Powell 2-1

Lander 1-2

Worland 0-0

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lyman 3-0

Mountain View 3-0

Pinedale 3-0

Kemmerer 0-4

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 3-0

Buffalo 2-1

Newcastle 0-0

Thermopolis 0-3

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Torrington 3-0

Burns 3-1

Rawlins 1-2

Wheatland 1-2

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Greybull 1-2

Riverside 1-2

Rocky Mountain 0-1

Shoshoni 0-4

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 4-0

Big Piney 1-2

St. Stephens 1-2

Wind River 0-3

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 3-1

Moorcroft 2-2

Wright 1-1

Big Horn 0-3

Tongue River 0-3

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Glenrock 2-1

Pine Bluffs 1-2

Lusk 0-3

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burlington 1-0

Meeteetse 1-0

Dubois 0-0

*Ten Sleep – not fielding a girls’ team this season

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Encampment 1-0

Little Snake River 2-1

Cokeville 2-2

Farson-Eden 1-2

Saratoga 0-0

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 3-0

Arvada-Clearmont 1-2

Kaycee 0-0

Midwest 0-0

Hulett 0-3

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Southeast 3-1

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1-2

H.E.M. 0-0

Rock River 0-0

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-1

Casper Basketball Tournament

Casper/Oil City Basketball Tournament