The Wyoming High School girls' basketball season has finished its first two weeks, and every team has finally played a game.

Here are the standings for all games played through Saturday, Dec. 18, 2021.

Get our free mobile app

Teams are listed in order by their conference record first, then overall record, and if they are still tied, they are listed in alphabetical order.

4A East: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 7-0

Sheridan 3-0

Kelly Walsh 4-2

Laramie 4-2

Thunder Basin 4-2

Campbell County 3-3

Cheyenne Central 2-5

Cheyenne South 0-6

4A West: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Natrona County 6-0

Cody 4-0

Green River 4-2

Jackson 2-1

Evanston 2-4

Rock Springs 2-4

Riverton 1-5

Star Valley 1-5

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lovell 3-1

Lander 3-3

Powell 2-2

Worland 1-2

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lyman 6-1

Mountain View 4-2

Pinedale 4-2

Kemmerer 1-6

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 6-0

Buffalo 2-1

Newcastle 2-1

Thermopolis 1-3

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Torrington 3-3

Wheatland 3-3

Burns 3-4

Rawlins 1-3

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 2-2

Greybull 2-4

Riverside 2-4

Shoshoni 0-8

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 7-0

Big Piney 1-2

St. Stephens 1-3

Wind River 0-6

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 4-3

Moorcroft 3-2

Wright 3-3

Tongue River 3-4

Big Horn 1-5

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Glenrock 2-3

Pine Bluffs 2-5

Lusk 1-5

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burlington 4-1

Meeteetse 3-1

Dubois 1-2

*Ten Sleep – not fielding a girls’ team this season

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Little Snake River 5-1

Saratoga 2-1

Cokeville 4-3

Encampment 1-2

Farson-Eden 1-5

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 5-1

Kaycee 1-1

Midwest 1-1

Arvada-Clearmont 1-2

Hulett 0-5

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Southeast 7-1

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 4-3

Rock River 1-2

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-3

H.E.M. 1-3

Shoshoni Basketball Tournament

Shoshoni Basketball Tournament