The prep basketball season has completed seven weeks of its 2021-22 season.

These are the latest girls' standings that reflect all games played through Jan. 22, 2022.

Get our free mobile app

Teams are listed by their conference record first, then by their overall record. If they are still tied, teams are listed alphabetically.

4A East: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 14-0, 2-0

Thunder Basin 10-3, 2-0

Campbell County 5-7, 2-0

Laramie 8-5, 1-1

Cheyenne Central 3-10, 1-1

Sheridan 6-5, 0-2

Kelly Walsh 6-6, 0-2

Cheyenne South 0-11, 0-2

4A West: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cody 11-0, 3-0

Green River 8-4, 2-0

Star Valley 4-7, 1-0

Rock Springs 6-8, 2-1

Natrona County 9-4, 1-1

Evanston 5-7, 0-2

Jackson 2-6, 0-2

Riverton 3-10, 0-3

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lovell 11-2, 1-0

Lander 6-3, 1-0

Worland 5-7, 1-1

Powell 5-6, 0-2

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lyman 12-1, 2-0

Pinedale 10-3, 1-1

Mountain View 8-5, 1-1

Kemmerer 4-9, 0-2

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 13-1, 2-0

Newcastle 8-1, 2-0

Buffalo 5-5, 0-2

Thermopolis 3-9, 0-2

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Torrington 7-7, 2-0

Wheatland 5-8, 1-1

Burns 5-11, 1-1

Rawlins 2-9, 0-2

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 9-4, 2-0

Riverside 4-9, 1-1

Shoshoni 3-11, 1-1

Greybull 4-9, 0-2

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 12-2, 2-0

Big Piney 2-7, 1-0

Wind River 0-11, 0-0

St. Stephens 1-12, 0-3

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Tongue River 6-8, 2-0

Moorcroft 10-3, 1-0

Sundance 6-7, 1-0

Big Horn 1-10, 0-1

Wright 3-10, 0-3

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Glenrock 6-5, 2-0

Pine Bluffs 4-9, 0-1

Lusk 1-10, 0-1

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burlington 9-3, 1-0

Meeteetse 7-3

Dubois 3-7, 0-1

*Ten Sleep – not fielding a girls’ team this season

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Little Snake River 8-2, 2-0

Cokeville 9-5, 2-0

Saratoga 7-2, 2-1

Encampment 4-5, 1-3

Farson-Eden 3-10, 0-3

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 11-2, 2-0

Kaycee 5-4, 2-1

Arvada-Clearmont 3-5, 1-1

Hulett 2-8, 1-2

Midwest 2-5, 0-2

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Southeast 12-2

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 7-5

Rock River 3-5

H.E.M. 2-7

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-9

High School Sports Pics of the Week Jan 14-15

High School Sports Pics of the Week Jan 14-15