Six weeks of the prep volleyball season in the Cowboy State are complete.

Teams are now looking at three weeks left in the regular season. The regional tournaments are at the end of October, which means the state tournament is a month away.

This is the latest standings update from WyoPreps, which includes all matches played through Oct. 2, 2021.

Get our free mobile app

Teams are listed based on their record in conference quadrant matches, first. Next, they are listed based on their overall record. If teams are still tied, they are listed alphabetically.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Natrona County 15-7, 3-0

Cody 17-4, 2-1

Rock Springs 14-9, 1-2

Riverton 10-11, 0-3

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 17-8, 3-0

Evanston 23-6, 2-1

Jackson 4-11, 1-2

Green River 0-11, 0-3

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kelly Walsh 21-2, 3-0

Thunder Basin 17-10, 2-1

Campbell County 12-14, 1-2

Sheridan 8-16, 0-3

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Laramie 21-1, 3-0

Cheyenne East 17-5, 2-1

Cheyenne South 3-18, 1-2

Cheyenne Central 6-17, 0-3

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 15-1-2, 3-0

Worland 10-15-1, 2-1

Powell 9-13, 1-2

Lovell 7-13-2, 0-3

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 21-1, 3-0

Lyman 23-3, 2-1

Pinedale 13-8-2, 1-2

Kemmerer 10-13-1, 0-3

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 14-9-1, 3-0

Douglas 11-15, 2-1

Newcastle 9-12-2, 1-2

Thermopolis 5-9-1, 0-3

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 12-12-2, 3-0

Burns 10-14-2, 1-2

Torrington 3-14, 1-2

Rawlins 2-17-1, 1-2

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverside 23-2-1, 3-0

Rocky Mountain 18-8-3, 2-1

Greybull 9-14-4, 1-2

Shoshoni 5-12-2, 0-3

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 10-13-1, 4-0

Wyoming Indian 10-12, 2-1 – missing 5 results (from 8/27 & 8/28)

Wind River 2-20-3, 0-2

St. Stephens 2-19, 0-3

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Horn 14-10-2, 4-0

Sundance 12-8-1, 3-1

Moorcroft 15-6-1, 2-2

Tongue River 8-7-2, 0-3

Wright 9-17, 0-3

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Glenrock 9-12, 1-0

Pine Bluffs 7-13-1, 2-1

Lusk 2-19, 0-2

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 7-5-1, 2-0

Burlington 2-12-4, 1-1

Dubois 4-14, 1-2

Ten Sleep 1-10, 0-1

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 12-10, 3-0

Little Snake River 16-3-2, 3-1

Farson-Eden 10-4-3, 1-1

Saratoga 8-7-2, 1-3

Encampment 4-5-2, 0-2

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 11-3-3, 4-0

Kaycee 16-3-1, 2-1

Hulett 11-5, 3-2

Midwest 3-7-1, 1-3

Arvada-Clearmont 2-7-2, 0-4

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Rock River 11-6

Southeast 10-7

H.E.M. 9-8

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 5-10

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-16

 

Scenes From the Woman's Suffrage Movement