Three weeks of the high school volleyball season have been played across Wyoming.

While some schools have played conference matches, most have not. If you see an error, please reach out to david@wyopreps.com with any details.

Get our free mobile app

Teams are listed based on conference quadrant record first, then overall record, and if there is still a tie, they are listed alphabetically.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cody 13-2

Rock Springs 11-3

Riverton 8-4

Natrona County 7-5

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Evanston 16-3

Star Valley 12-6

Jackson 2-7

Green River 0-6

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kelly Walsh 11-2, 1-0

Thunder Basin 12-6, 1-0

Campbell County 6-10, 0-1

Sheridan 4-10, 0-1

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Laramie 11-0

Cheyenne East 10-2

Cheyenne Central 3-9

Cheyenne South 1-10

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 11-1-2

Powell 8-8

Worland 7-8-1

Lovell 5-9-2

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 17-1

Lyman 17-2

Pinedale 9-6-2

Kemmerer 8-10-1

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 9-8-1

Douglas 8-9

Newcastle 6-9-2

Thermopolis 2-3

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rawlins 1-10-1, 1-0

Burns 7-8-2

Wheatland 7-10-2

Torrington 2-6, 0-1

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Riverside 14-2

Rocky Mountain 12-4-2

Greybull 7-9-2

Shoshoni 2-6 – missing 1 result

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 4-10, 2-0

Wind River 2-13-1

Wyoming Indian 2-9, 0-1 – missing 5 results

St. Stephens 0-12, 0-1

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Moorcroft 8-4-1

Sundance 8-6-1

Big Horn 7-6-2

Tongue River 5-4-2

Wright 5-13

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 4-9, 1-0

Glenrock 7-9

Lusk 2-11, 0-1

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Dubois 3-11

Meeteetse 2-4-1

Burlington 1-6-3

Ten Sleep 0-4

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Little Snake River 11-1, 2-0

Farson-Eden 7-1 – missing 1 result?

Cokeville 9-7

Encampment 1-1

Saratoga 4-4, 0-1

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 10-1-1, 1-0

Upton 5-3-2, 1-0

Hulett 6-2, 1-1

Midwest 1-2, 1-1

Arvada-Clearmont 2-4-2, 0-2

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Southeast 5-2

Rock River 8-6

H.E.M. 5-3

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3-3

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-5

 

POKES: The Seven Best Games In The History Of The Wyoming-CSU Border War Rivalry (Naturally, they were all Wyoming wins)