Not every team played on the first weekend, and they were fewer matches for some teams with the COVID restrictions.

Here are the standings for teams around Wyoming:

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cody 1-1

Natrona County 1-1

Riverton 1-1

Rock Springs 1-2

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Star Valley 3-0

Jackson 0-1

Evanston 0-2

Green River 0-2

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 2-1

Campbell County 2-1

Kelly Walsh 1-1

Sheridan 0-2

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Laramie 2-0

Cheyenne East 2-1

Cheyenne South 1-1

Cheyenne Central 0-2

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 2-0

Worland 1-0

Powell 1-0

Lovell 1-3

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 3-0

Kemmerer 2-0

Lyman 2-1

Pinedale 1-1

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 2-1

Newcastle 0-1

Buffalo 0-2

Thermopolis 0-2

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Torrington 3-0

Wheatland 3-0

Rawlins 2-0

Burns 1-2

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Greybull 1-0

Riverside 1-0

Shoshoni 1-2

Rocky Mountain 0-1 (missing 1 match)

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wind River 0-0 (missing 1 match)

Big Piney 0-2

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Moorcroft 3-0

Sundance 3-0

Big Horn 1-0

Tongue River 1-0

Wright 1-2

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lusk 0-2

Glenrock 0-3

Pine Bluffs 0-5

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 1-0

Ten Sleep 0-0

Burlington 0-1

Dubois 0-3

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 3-0

Encampment 2-0

Saratoga 1-1

Little Snake River 0-0

Farson-Eden 0-1

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Kaycee 1-0

Upton 3-1

Midwest 1-1

Arvada-Clearmont 0-0

Hulett 0-0

NSI Academy 0-0

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Southeast 2-1

H.E.M. 1-1

Rock River 1-1

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-1

Glendo 0-1

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0-2

Enter your number to get our free mobile app