Boys Basketball 2A/1A All-Conference Lists 2013
Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association have released the all-conference lists for Boys Basketball 2A and 1A.
2A Northeast:
Matthew Wigglesworth - Big Horn
Tony Mort - Big Horn
Conner McCafferty - Big Horn
Keenan Gross - Tongue River
Tanner Dockery - Tongue River
Levi Peterson - Moorcroft
Aaron Smith - Moorcroft
Newt Starr - Wright
Justin Jones - Moorcroft
Matt Yellowtail - Tongue River
2A Northeast Player of the Year: Matthew Wigglesworth - Big Horn
2A Southeast:
Travis Romsa - Burns
Taylor Kirkbride - Burns
Hunter Dockery - Lusk
Travis Smith - Lusk
Kevin Christianson - Lusk
Denton Shaw - Lusk
Lane Nusbaum - Pine Bluffs
Scott Gross - Pine Bluffs
Taylor Fornstrom - Pine Bluffs
Garrett Murphy - Southeast
Jeff Burroughs - Southeast
Ben Gates - Saratoga
2A Southeast Player of the Year: Travis Romsa - Burns
2A Northwest:
Cody Savage - Lovell
Dylan Hultgren - Lovell
Ryan Clark - Lovell
Bryce Ward - Rocky Mountain
Michael Bernhisel - Rocky Mountain
Kirby Winland - Rocky Mountain
Tanner Abbott - Thermopolis
Kacy Conner - Thermopolis
Clint Geitzfried - Riverside
Payton Gonzalez - Greybull
2A Northwest Player of the Year: Cody Savage - Lovell
2A Southwest:
Alvin Spoonhunter - Wyoming Indian
Trevor Williamson - Wyoming Indian
Joesph Howell - Wyoming Indian
Wilson Clifford - Wyoming Indian
Joey Aragon - Wyoming Indian
Jordan Sims - Big Piney
Nolan Jones - Big Piney
Jordan Banks - Big Piney
Michael Howard - Big Piney
Tre Deeter - Kemmerer
Trevor Simpson - Kemmerer
Kyle Corbridge - Kemmerer
Josh Thoren - Shoshoni
Lawry Johnson - Shoshoni
Caleb C’Bearing - Wind River
2A Southwest Player of the Year: Alvin Spoonhunter Wyoming Indian
1A Northeast:
Judd Brost – Upton
Wyatt Burr - Upton
Caleb Garhart - Upton
Bryton Materi – Upton
Garrett Kremers – Kaycee
Markus Koch – Kaycee
James Caro - Kaycee
Beau Lund - Kaycee
Tony Butler - Midwest
Cameron Ray - Midwest
Kyle Newport – Midwest
Kellen Wilson – Hulett
1A Northeast Player of the Year: Judd Brost – Upton
1A Southeast:
Keith Smith – Rock River
C.J. Smith – Rock River
Corey McCallister – Rock River
Barry Greenwald– Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Anthony Hill – Lingle-Ft. Laramie
Evan Wilhelm – Glendo
Gage Cunningham – Guernsey
Treasure Hollister – Guernsey
Brady Esquibel - Guernsey
Bill Scherger – Guernsey
1A Southeast Player of the Year: Keith Smith – Rock River
1A Northwest:
Logan Burningham – Ten Sleep
Friscoe Erdahl – Ten Sleep
Austin Tharp – Dubois
Kolter Leseberg - Dubois
Clayton Webster - Meeteetse
Seth Bennett – Meeteetse
Ruben Roman – St. Stephens
Daniel Davidson - Burlington
Preston Wardell - Burlington
Nicholas Carrizales - Burlington
1A Northwest Player of the Year: Logan Burningham – Ten Sleep
1A Southwest:
Conner Lee - Little Snake River
Garrett Grieve - Little Snake River
Grayson Lee – Little Snake River
Manuel Quinteros – Little Snake River
Kyle Wessel - Encampment
A.J. Kuster – Encampment
Gavin Pantle – Encampment
Cody Nate – Cokeville
Brenden Cook – Cokeville
Braxton Delgado – Cokeville
1A Southwest Player of the Year: Conner Lee - Little Snake River