Final 2012-2013 Girls Basketball Standings
The season is now complete in all classes.
Here are the final girls basketball standings, which include games played at regional and state tournaments.
4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then overall record)
Sheridan 9-1, 24-3
East 8-2, 23-5
Gillette 7-3, 21-6
Laramie 4-6, 15-12
Central 2-8, 11-13
South 0-10, 4-20
4A West: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Natrona 10-0, 22-5
Rock Springs 6-4, 14-14
Kelly Walsh 6-4, 6-17
Evanston 5-5, 12-17
Riverton 2-8, 5-20
Green River 1-9, 5-23
3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Douglas 14-0, 28-1
Rawlins 12-2, 23-5
Torrington 8-6, 13-11
Buffalo 7-7, 18-12
Newcastle 7-7, 16-13
Wheatland 5-9, 8-15
Worland 2-12, 3-23
Glenrock 1-13, 5-19
3A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Star Valley 13-1, 23-4
Lyman 11-3, 17-10
Powell 9-5, 19-8
Jackson 7-7, 8-17
Cody 7-7, 11-14
Lander 6-8, 12-16
Pinedale 2-12, 3-21
Mountain View 1-13, 2-22
2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Tongue River 8-0, 28-0
Big Horn 6-2, 17-12
Wright 3-5, 13-14
Sundance 3-5, 12-16
Moorcroft 0-8, 4-20
2A Southeast: (Conference record listen first, then overall record)
Southeast 7-1, 21-6
Lusk 6-2, 16-9
Burns 5-3, 13-11
Pine Bluffs 2-6, 10-14
Saratoga 0-8, 8-16
2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Lovell 7-1, 18-8
Thermopolis 6-2, 24-6
Rocky Mountain 5-3, 14-14
Greybull 2-6, 10-16
Riverside 0-8, 3-19
2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Wind River 7-1, 19-8
Kemmerer 5-3, 12-13
Wyoming Indian 4-4, 15-11
Shoshoni 3-5, 16-10
Big Piney 1-7, 3-19
1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Upton 5-3, 17-10
Kaycee 5-3, 13-15
Arvada-Clearmont 4-4, 16-10
Midwest 3-5, 12-13
Hulett 3-5, 8-13
1A Southeast:
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 24-3
Rock River 17-5
Guernsey 1-21
1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Burlington 8-0, 15-13
Ten Sleep 4-4, 11-16
St. Stephens 4-4, 6-14
Meeteetse 4-4, 9-14
Dubois 0-8, 1-17
1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)
Cokeville 8-0, 26-1
Little Snake River 6-2, 17-11
Farson-Eden 4-4, 12-11
H.E.M. 2-6, 4-21
Encampment 0-8, 1-19