The 2021-2022 high school girls basketball season has finished.

These are the final records of all the teams that played games this past season.

Get our free mobile app

4A East: (Overall Record, followed by Conference Record)

Cheyenne East 28-0, 10-0

Thunder Basin 21-6, 9-1

Laramie 14-9, 7-3

Cheyenne Central 9-18, 4-6

Sheridan 12-11, 4-6

Kelly Walsh 11-13, 3-7

Campbell County 9-19, 3-7

Cheyenne South 0-22, 0-10

4A West: (Overall Record, followed by Conference Record)

Cody 24-1, 10-0

Natrona County 18-10, 7-3

Rock Springs 17-13, 7-3

Green River 16-11, 7-3

Star Valley 9-14, 5-5

Evanston 9-14, 3-7

Riverton 4-19, 1-9

Jackson 2-18, 0-10

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 20-6, 6-0

Worland 10-14, 3-3

Lovell 15-10, 2-4

Powell 7-16, 1-5

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lyman 24-4, 5-1

Pinedale 19-8, 4-2

Mountain View 15-12, 3-3

Kemmerer 6-18, 0-6

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Newcastle 23-3, 6-0

Douglas 25-3, 4-1

Buffalo 16-10, 2-4

Thermopolis 6-18, 0-6

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Torrington 15-13, 6-0

Burns 8-17, 3-3

Wheatland 6-17, 2-4

Rawlins 3-19, 1-5

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 23-4, 6-0

Riverside 15-13, 4-2

Shoshoni 5-20, 2-4

Greybull 5-18, 0-6

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wyoming Indian 22-6, 6-0

Big Piney 7-12, 4-2

St. Stephens 5-21, 1-5

Wind River 2-21, 1-5

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Moorcroft 22-5, 8-0

Sundance 16-11, 6-2

Tongue River 12-17, 4-4

Wright 7-15, 2-6

Big Horn 2-19, 0-8

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Glenrock 13-13, 3-1

Pine Bluffs 10-13, 3-1

Lusk 3-19, 0-4

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burlington 17-9, 4-0

Meeteetse 10-11, 2-2

Dubois 5-14, 0-4

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 20-8, 8-0

Little Snake River 18-7, 6-2

Saratoga 12-10, 4-4

Encampment 7-11, 1-7

Farson-Eden 7-16, 1-7

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 22-5, 8-0

Kaycee 17-7, 6-2

Arvada-Clearmont 7-13, 3-5

Hulett 5-20, 2-6

Midwest 4-13, 1-7

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, Utilize a Points-based system for seeding in the postseason)

Southeast 25-2, 49 points

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 13-11, 30 points

Rock River 9-9, 18 points

H.E.M. 7-15, 7 points

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-18, 0.5 points

PhotoFest! 4A Girls Basketball Final-Cheyenne East Vs. Cody

PhotoFest! 4A Girls Basketball Final-Cheyenne East Vs. Cody

PhotoFest! 3A Girls Basketball Final-Douglas Vs. Lyman

PhotoFest! 3A Girls Basketball Final-Douglas Vs. Lyman