The indoor track season is underway and the Wyoming High School Activities Association has been keeping track and the top time and distances during the course of the season. The indoor state meet will be on March 6th in Gillette. The top 8 in the running events and the top 9 in the field events will qualify for that culminating meet. This list was updated on February 15th

Girls 55 Meter Dash:

1. Taliah Morris         Chey. East        7.22

2. Kenna Holiday      Worland            7.49

3. Kodi Johnson        Laramie            7.56

4. Isabella Romasko Pinedale           7.60

4. Nyomi Moore        Campbell Cty.   7.63

6. Hannah Holmberg Kelly Walsh      7.67

7. Breonna Beckley  Natrona            7.71

8. Katie Thomson     Chey. Central    7.73

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash:

1. Taliah Moore        Chey. East         27.10

2. Sydalee Brown    Campell Cty.      27.39

3. Kenna Holiday     Worland             27.56

4. Ani Brown            Kelly Walsh       27.59

5. Annakaye Pitter   Thunder Basin   27.65

6. Jordan Stoddard  Torrington          27.70

7. Caydince Groth   Chey. South       28.01

8. Kodi Johnson      Laramie             28.04

Girls 400 Meter Dash:

1. Libby Berryhill       Laramie           1.02.24

2. Elizabeth Prescott Chey. Central  1.03.0

3. Kenna Holiday      Worland            1.03.69

4. Jenna Hillman      Lovell               1.03.86

5. Ella Spear            Natrona            1.04.06

6. Ani Brown           Kelly Walsh        1.04.15

7. Jane Pendergast Tongue River     1.04.38

8. Lake Harrison      Cody                  1.04.52

Girls 800 Meter Run:

1. Sydney Thorvaldson  Rawlins        2.13.37

2. Libby Berryhill     Laramie               2.23.34

3. Jenny Porter       Douglas               2.27.80

4. Sydney Morrell   Chey. Central      2.29.41

5. Abby Newton      Sheridan              2.29.65

6. Rylee Brandon   Thunder Basin     2.30.87

7. Reilly Wilson       Campbell Cty.      2.32.82

8. Emma Gonzoles Burns-Pine Bluffs 2.33.40

Girls 1600 Meter Run:

1. Sydney Thorvaldson Rawlins           4.46.54

2. Libby Berryhill           Laramie            5.17.11

3. Elena Jensen            Mt. View          5.20.02

4. Sydney Morrill          Chey. Central   5.23.57

5. Muriel Jones            Green River      5.26.21

6. Emma Gonzoles      Burns-PB          5.28.27

7. Katie Turpin             Sheridan           5.35.12

8. Emma Hoffmeister   Chey. Central    5.40.87

Girls 3200 Meter Run:

1. Sydney Thorvaldson Rawlins            10.17.16

2. Elena Jensen            Mt. View           11.35.30

3. Libby Berryhill          Laramie              11.55.10

4. Emma Gonzoles     Burns-PB             12.02.00

5. Katie Turpin              Sheridan            12.05.45

6. Syndi Sawyer           Chey. Central      12.24.84

7. Mikaila Trujillo          Chey. East          12.32.41

8. Caitlyn Daniels          Natrona              12.42.77

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles:

1. Taylor Siplon            Kelly Walsh            8.94

1. Charlotte Marasco    Campbell Cty.       8.94

3. Katelyn Mansheim   Thunder Basin       8.95

4. Isabella Romasko    Pinedale                9.00

5. Taylor Gardner          Laramie                9.02

6. Katie Thomson        Chey. Central         9.31

6. Carley Norman        Buffalo                    9.31

8. Eva Nitscheke          Rawlins                 9.35

Girls 4x200 Relay:

1. Campbell Cty.                                         1.50.05

2. Cheyenne South                                     1.50.78

3. Kelly Walsh                                             1.50.90

4. Thunder Basin                                         1.51.56

5. Laramie                                                   1.51.85

6. Natrona                                                    1.53.50

7. Cody                                                        1.53.63

8. Sheridan                                                 1.55.12

Girls 4x400 Relay:

1. Cody                                                       4.25.45

2. Cheyenne South                                     4.26.77

3. Cheyenne Central                                   4.26.85

4. Campbell County                                    4.27.64

5. Thunder Basin                                        4.28.36

6. Kelly Walsh                                              4.28.66

7. Sheridan                                                  4.29.11

8. Natrona                                                    4.30.56

Girls 4x800 Relay:

1. Thunder Basin                                         10.35.07

2. Torrington                                                10.39.31

3. Laramie                                                    10.45.84

4. Cheyenne East                                        10.55.17

5. Cody                                                        11.00.43

6. Burns-Pine Bluffs                                     11.04.63

7. Sheridan                                                  11.22.55

8. Campbell County                                     11.54.73

Girls 1600 Medley:

1. Rawlins                                                   4.18.31

2. Sheridan                                                 4.30.29

3. Star Valley                                              4.34.20

4. Campbell County                                    4.34.88

5. Burns-Pine Bluffs                                    4.36.73

6. Kelly Walsh                                              4.37.85

7. Cheyenne East                                        4.39.28

8. Evanston                                                  4.40.84

High Jump:

1. Nyomi Moore          Campbell Cty,           5-1

1. Jordan Stoddard     Torrington                 5-1

3. Sydney Jackson      Thunder Basin          5-1

4. Kaelea Gibson        Green River              5-00.5

5. Valerie Jirak            Star Valley                 5-0

6. Ashtyn Seeley       Thunder Basin          4-11

6. Dulce Carroll          Sheridan                  4-11

6. Lake Harrison         Cody                        4-11

6. Preslee  Moser       Sheridan                  4-11`

Girls Pole Vault:

1. Grace Shaffer         Cody                          12-1.50

2. Kinsie Reed            Cody                          10-0

2. Kaylee Bell              Chey. Central             10-0

2. Nyah Meier             Cody                           10-0

2. Kalea Reisdorfer     Chey. Central             10-0

6. Erin Weibel             Natrona                       9-6

6. Hayley Holeman     Cody                            9-6

6. Abby Mickelson      Chey. East                  9-6

6. Brinkley Ellis            Chey. Central             9-6

Girls Long Jump:

1. Taliah Morris           Chey. East                 18-9.25

2. Katie Thomson       Chey. Central             18-1

3. Nyomi Moore          Campbell Cty.             17.5.5

4. Taylor Gardner       Laramie                       16-10.25

5. Breonna Beckley    Natrona                       16-5.75

6. Annie Vincent         Riverton                      16-4.5

7. Rachel Evenson     Kelly Walsh                 16-4

8. Kennedy Pulliam    Thunder Basin             16-00.5

9. Aubrey Dewine      Campbell Cty.               15-11.25

Girls Triple Jump:

1. Breonna Beckley     Natrona                        38-7.25

2. Taliah Morris            Chey. East                    36-5.50

3. Taylor Gardner         Laramie                       36-2

4. Isabella Romasko   Pinedale                       35-6.75

5. Erin Weibel              Natrona                        34-9.5

6. Katie Thomson        Chey, Central               33-11.5

7. Addy Bolton            Sheridan                       33-3

8. Sydalee Brown       Campbell Cty.                33-0.75

9. Jayden Friedly        Thunder Basin               32-9.5

Girls Shot-Put:

1. Lauren Love           Campbell Cty.               42-9

2. Alex Cameron        Sheridan                       38-8

3. Payton Robb          Kelly Walsh                   38-7

4. Cassidy Miner        Lovell                            37-9.5

5. Maggie McStay      Sheridan                       35-8

6. McKenna Hayes    Campbell Cty.               35-7.5

7. Dakota Lobmeyer  Chey. Central               35-3

8. Summeri Bass       Riverton                        34-4.5

9. Avery Delaney       Kelly Walsh                   34-4

Get our free mobile app

 

 

 

Frank Gambino
Townsquare Media

 

CHECK IT OUT: The Best Movie Character Names of the 1980s