The indoor track season is underway and the Wyoming High School Activities Association has been keeping track and the top time and distances during the course of the season. The indoor state meet will be on March 6th in Gillette. The top 8 in the running events and the top 9 in the field events will qualify for that culminating meet. This list was updated on February 20th

Girls 55 Meter Dash:

1. Taliah Morris         Chey. East        7.22

2. Sydalee Brown     Campbell Cty.   7.42

3. Kenna Holiday      Worland            7.49

3. Nyomi Moore        Campbell Cty.   7.49

5. Katie Thomson     Chey. Central    7.55

5. Sarah McKen       Star Valley         7.55

7. Kodi Johnson        Laramie            7.56

8. Isabella Romasko  Pinedale          7.60

Girls 200 Meter Dash:

1. Caydince Groth   Chey. South       26.68

2. Taliah Morris       Chey. East         27.10

3. Aja Roberts         Campbell Cty      27.28

4. Sydalee Brown    Campbell Cty.    27.39

5. Breonna Beckley Natrona             27.43

6. Kenna Holiday     Worland             27.56

7. Ani Brown            Kelly Walsh      27.59

8. Annakaye Pitter  Thunder Basin   27.65

Girls 400 Meter Dash:

1. Ella Spear            Natrona            1.01.63

2. Caydince Groth   Chey. South      1.02.02

3. Libby Berryhill     Laramie             1.02.24

4. Jordan Stoddard  Torrington         1.02.34

5. Jenna Hillman      Lovell               1.02.88

6. Elizabeth Prescott Chey. Central  1.03.00

7. Darby Downham  Chey. South      1.03.18

8. Margeret Olson    Buffalo               1.03.35

Girls 800 Meter Run:

1. Sydney Thorvaldson  Rawlins        2.13.37

2. Libby Berryhill     Laramie               2.23.34

3. Sydney Morrell   Chey. Central      2.26.11

4. Abby Newton     Sheridan               2.27.77

5. Jenny Porter       Douglas               2.27.80

6. Jacie Angell        Star Valley           2.28.45

7. Rylee Brandon   Thunder Basin     2.30.87

8. Reilly Wilson     Campell Cty.         2.32.82

Girls 1600 Meter Run:

1. Sydney Thorvaldson Rawlins           4.46.54

2. Libby Berryhill           Laramie            5.17.11

3. Elena Jensen            Mt. View          5.20.02

4. Sydney Morrill          Chey. Central   5.23.57

5. Muriel Jones            Green River      5.26.21

6. Emma Gonzoles      Burns-PB          5.28.27

7. Abby Newton           Sheridan           5.29.35

8. Katie Turpin             Sheridan           5.35.12

Girls 3200 Meter Run:

1. Sydney Thorvaldson Rawlins            10.17.16

2. Elena Jensen            Mt. View           11.35.30

3. Libby Berryhill          Laramie              11.55.10

4. Emma Gonzoles     Burns-PB             12.02.00

5. Katie Turpin              Sheridan            12.05.45

6. Syndi Sawyer           Chey. Central      12.08.10

7. Delilah Baedke         Natrona               12.24.57

8. Kaya Pillivant            Chey. Central      12.25.70

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles:

1. Charlotte Marasco    Campbell Cty.       8.83

2. Taylor Siplon             Kelly Walsh           8.94

3. Katelyn Mansheim   Thunder Basin       8.95

4. Carley Norman        Buffalo                   8.96

5. Isabella Romasko    Pinedale                9.00

6. Taylor Gardner        Laramie                 9.02

7. Zoe Lam                  Chey. Central        9.18

8. Katie Thomson       Chey. Central         9.21

Girls 4x200 Relay:

1. Campbell Cty.                                         1.48.73

2. Cheyenne South                                     1.50.78

3. Kelly Walsh                                             1.50.90

4. Cody                                                        1.51.06

5. Sheridan                                                  1.51.19

6. Cheyenne Central                                   1.51.46

7. Thunder Basin                                         1.51.56

8. Cheyenne East                                        1.51.83

Girls 4x400 Relay:

1. Natrona                                                   4.19.48

2. Campbell County                                    4.22.08

3. Sheridan                                                 4.23.45

4. Torrington                                               4.24.27

5. Cheyenne Central                                   4.24.50

6. Evanston                                                 4.24.65

7. Cody                                                       4.25.45

8. Cheyenne South                                     4.26.77

Girls 4x800 Relay:

1. Natrona                                                   10.34.68

2. Thunder Basin                                         10.35.07

3. Torrington                                                10.39.31

4. Laramie                                                   10.45.84

5. Sheridan                                                  10.51.88

6. Cheyenne East                                        10.55.17

7. Cheyenne Central                                    10.57.11

8. Cody                                                         11.00.22

Girls 1600 Medley:

1. Rawlins                                                   4.18.31

2. Sheridan                                                 4.30.29

3. Green River                                            4.32.65

4. Cheyenne East                                       4.34.88

5. Star Valley                                              4.34.20

6. Campbell County                                     4.34.88

7. Evanston                                                 4.35.12

8. Burns-Pine Bluffs                                     4.36.73

High Jump:

1. Jordan Stoddard     Torrington                 5-5

2. Kaelea Gibson        Green River              5-3

3. Preslee Moser        Sheridan                   5-2

4. Nyomi Moore         Campbell Cty.           5-1

4. Sydney Jackson    Thunder Basin           5-1

6. Valerie Jirak           Star Valley                5-0

7. Ashtyn Seeley       Thunder Basin          4-11

7. Lake Harrison        Cody                         4-11

7. Dulce Carroll          Sheridan                  4-11

7. Zoe Lam                Chey. Central           4-11

Girls Pole Vault:

1. Grace Shaffer         Cody                          12-6.75

2. Kaylee Bell              Chey. Central             10-1

3. Kalea Reisdorfer     Chey. Central             10-0

3. Nyah Meier             Cody                           10-0

3. Erin Weibel             Natrona                       10-0

3. Kinsie Reed             Cody                          10-0

7. Hayley Holeman     Cody                            9-6

7. Abby Mickelson      Chey. East                  9-6

7. Brinkley Ellis            Chey. Central             9-6

7. Shelyse Ellingford   Evanston                    9-6

Girls Long Jump:

1. Taliah Morris           Chey. East                 18-9.25

2. Katie Thomson       Chey. Central             18-1

3. Nyomi Moore          Campbell Cty.             17.5.5

4. Breonna Beckley    Natrona                       17-0

5. Annie Vincent         Riverton                      16-11

6. Taylor Gardner       Laramie                       16-10.25

7. Jocelyn Toso         Riverton                        16-4

7. Rachel Evenson    Kelly Walsh                   16-4

9. Holly Spiering        Cody                              16-3.50

Girls Triple Jump:

1. Taliah Morris            Chey. East                    37-4

2. Breonna Beckley     Natrona                        36-7.25

3. Isabella Romasko   Pinedale                       35-6.75

4. Taylor Gardner         Laramie                       36-2

5. Erin Weibel              Natrona                        35-8.5

6. Sydalee Brown       Campbell Cty.                35-4.25

7. Katie Thomson       Chey. Central                33-11.5

8. Allison Brummell     Torrington                     33-11

9. Preslee Moser        Sheridan                       33-7

Girls Shot-Put:

1. Lauren Love           Campbell Cty.               44-1

2. Alex Cameron        Sheridan                       40-3.5

3. Payton Robb          Kelly Walsh                   38-7

4. Cassidy Miner        Lovell                            37-9.5

5. Maggie McStay      Sheridan                       35-8

6. McKenna Hayes    Campbell Cty.               35-7.5

7. Summeri Bass       Riverton                        35-6

8. Dakota Lobmeyer  Chey. Central               35-4.5

9. Hanah Sullivan      Sheridan                       34-8.25

Get our free mobile app

 

ALSO: PEEK INSIDE JON BON JOVI'S NEW $43 MILLION PALM BEACH MANSION

Frank Gambino
Townsquare Media