State Volleyball 2013 [POLL]
The volleyball season concludes on Halloween weekend at the Casper Events Center:
Click here to watch any Saturday volleyball game LIVE! (This link takes you to the National Federation of High Schools website, which charges a fee to see live streaming events. For more information on that...click here)
4A:
Thursday, October 31st:
(#1E) Gillette 3 (#4W) Riverton 2 (25-11, 12-25, 17-25, 25-22, 15-7)
(#3E) Central 3 (#2W) Kelly Walsh 1 (19-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-16)
(#2E) East 3 (#3W) Evanston 1 (21-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-16)
(#1W) Natrona 3 (#4E) Laramie 0 (25-13, 27-25, 25-19)
Friday, November 1st:
Consolation Round:
Riverton 3 Kelly Walsh 2 (25-27, 25-14, 16-25, 25-17, 15-12) - Kelly Walsh Eliminated.
Laramie 3 Evanston 2 (25-20, 22-25, 19-25, 25-20, 15-13) - Evanston Eliminated.
Semi-Finals:
Gillette 3 Central 0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-20)
Natrona 3 East 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-18)
Saturday, November 2nd:
Consolation Round:
Central 3 Laramie 1 (26-24, 25-16, 16-25, 25-20) - Laramie Eliminated.
Riverton 3 East 1 (25-13, 21-25, 25-13, 25-20) - East Eliminated.
Central 3 Riverton 2 (25-17, 25-17, 23-25, 18-25, 15-9) - 3rd Place
Natrona 3 Gillette 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-23) - Championship
3A:
Thursday, October 31st:
(#4W) Powell 3 (#1E) Rawlins 1 (25-18, 26-28, 25-18, 25-22)
(#2W) Jackson 3 (#3E) Torrington 1 (21-25, 25-22, 25-17, 25-20)
(#2E) Douglas 3 (#3W) Lyman 2 (25-13, 26-24, 13-25, 20-25, 15-4)
(#4E) Newcastle 3 (#1W) Mountain View 1 (25-20, 18-25, 25-23, 26-24)
Friday, November 1st:
Consolation Round:
Rawlins 3 Torrington 0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-19) - Torrington Eliminated.
Lyman 3 Mountain View 0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-18) - Mountain View Eliminated.
Semi-Finals:
Powell 3 Jackson 1 (25-15, 23-25, 25-17, 25-22)
Douglas 3 Newcastle 0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-21)
Saturday, November 2nd:
Consolation Round:
Jackson 3 Lyman 0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-7) - Lyman Eliminated.
Rawlins 3 Newcastle 0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-16) - Newcastle Eliminated.
Rawlins 3 Jackson 2 (25-20, 25-19, 23-25, 19-25, 15-13) - 3rd Place
Powell 3 Douglas 1 (25-23, 25-16, 22-25, 25-14) - Championship
2A:
Thursday, October 31st:
(#1E) Big Horn 3 (#4W) Wind River 2 (19-25, 19-25, 25-13, 25-14, 15-8)
(#2W) Lovell 3 (#3E) Southeast 0 (26-24, 25-17, 25-14)
(#3W) Shoshoni 3 (#2E) Wright 2 (25-21, 25-17, 18-25, 15-25, 15-9)
(#1W) Kemmerer 3 (#4E) Tongue River 0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-23)
Friday, November 1st:
Consolation Round:
Wind River 3 Southeast 1 (25-27, 25-23, 25-22, 25-23) - Southeast Eliminated.
Wright 3 Tongue River 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-21) - Tongue River Eliminated.
Semi-Finals:
Big Horn 3 Lovell 1 (25-16, 20-25, 25-19, 25-21)
Kemmerer 3 Shoshoni 0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-23)
Saturday, November 2nd:
Consolation Round:
Wright 3 Lovell 0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-18) - Lovell Eliminated.
Shoshoni 3 Wind River 0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-20) - Wind River Eliminated.
Wright 3 Shoshoni 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-12) - 3rd Place
Kemmerer 3 Big Horn 2 (18-25, 25-20, 25-22, 20-25, 15-10) - Championship
1A:
Thursday, October 31st:
(#1E) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 (#4W) Burlington 1 (25-11, 25-20, 23-25, 25-16)
(#2W) Little Snake River 3 (#3E) Kaycee 1 (25-15, 25-17, 17-25, 25-17)
(#2E) Hulett 3 (#3W) Encampment 0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-17)
(#1W) Cokeville 3 (#4E) Upton 1 (25-6, 23-25, 25-14, 25-21)
Friday, November 1st:
Consolation Round:
Burlington 3 Kaycee 1 (25-7, 19-25, 25-22, 25-20) - Kaycee Eliminated.
Encampment 3 Upton 1 (25-18, 30-28, 28-30, 25-18) - Upton Eliminated.
Semi-Finals:
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 Little Snake River 0 (25-21, 25-5, 25-22)
Cokeville 3 Hulett 2 (21-25, 18-25, 25-19, 25-13, 15-12)
Saturday, November 2nd:
Consolation Round:
Encampment 3 Little Snake River 2 (25-13, 13-25, 25-11, 18-25, 15-13) - Little Snake River Eliminated.
Hulett 3 Burlington 2 (20-25, 25-7, 16-25, 25-15, 15-8) - Burlington Eliminated.
Hulett 3 Encampment 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-23) - 3rd Place
Cokeville 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 (25-23, 27-29, 25-18, 21-25, 15-9) - Championship