The first weekend of the high school basketball season in the state is in the books. Most teams played but a few did not.

These standings reflect all games played through Saturday, Dec. 11, 2021.

Get our free mobile app

Teams are listed in order by their conference record, then their overall record, and if they are still tied, they are listed in alphabetical order.

4A East: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne East 4-0

Cheyenne South 3-0

Kelly Walsh 3-0

Sheridan 3-0

Cheyenne Central 3-1

Campbell County 2-1

Laramie 2-1

Thunder Basin 2-1

4A West: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Natrona County 1-2

Riverton 1-2

Jackson 0-2

Cody 0-3

Evanston 0-3

Green River 0-3

Rock Springs 0-3

Star Valley 0-3

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lovell 1-2

Powell 1-2

Lander 0-3

Worland 0-0

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Mountain View 3-1

Kemmerer 2-1

Lyman 2-1

Pinedale 0-3

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Buffalo 4-0

Douglas 3-0

Newcastle 0-2

Thermopolis 0-3

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Burns 4-0

Rawlins 3-0

Torrington 2-1

Wheatland 2-1

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 1-0

Greybull 2-2

Shoshoni 2-2

Riverside 0-3

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

St. Stephens 4-0

Big Piney 3-1

Wind River 2-1

Wyoming Indian 0-0

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Sundance 3-1

Wright 3-1

Moorcroft 2-2

Big Horn 1-2

Tongue River 1-2

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 2-1

Glenrock 0-0

Lusk 0-4

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Meeteetse 1-0

Ten Sleep 2-1

Dubois 0-0

Burlington 0-1

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Farson-Eden 1-2

Saratoga 0-0

Encampment 0-0

Cokeville 0-3

Little Snake River 0-3

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Upton 3-0

Hulett 2-1

Kaycee 1-1

Midwest 0-0

Arvada-Clearmont 0-3

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

Guernsey-Sunrise 1-0

Glendo 0-0

H.E.M. 0-0

Rock River 0-0

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0-3

Southeast 0-4

Casper Basketball Tournament

Casper/Oil City Basketball Tournament