4A and 3A teams are starting their 2nd run through their quadrants, while 2A and 1A teams are just wrapping up.

Monday, February 11:

Class 1A:

Guernsey-Sunrise 37 Douglas Freshmen 20

Tuesday, February 12:

Class 4A:

Rock Springs 60 Riverton 32

Class 3A:

Worland 40 Powell 36

Class 1A:

#4 Rock River 53 H.E.M. 38

Upton 58 Hulett 35

Thursday, February 14:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 53 Laramie 48

#2 Thunder Basin 66 Natrona 24

Cheyenne South 46 #4 Cheyenne Central 45

Green River 44 Evanston 39

Class 1A:

Saratoga 64 Encampment 43

Friday, February 15:

Class 4A:

#1 Cheyenne East 61 Cheyenne South 30

Jackson at #3 Star Valley - Postponed to Wednesday, February 20

#4 Cheyenne Central 48 Laramie 46

#5 Kelly Walsh 32 Cody 18

Campbell County 66 Sheridan 23

Rock Springs 32 Riverton 28

Class 3A:

#1 Douglas 59 #4 Buffalo 23

#2 Lyman 59 Big Piney 26

#3 Rawlins 46 Burns 36

#5 Mountain View 45 Pinedale 37

Thermopolis at Newcastle - Postponed until Thursday, February 21.

Torrington 55 Wheatland 47

Powell 47 Lander 43

Worland 62 Lovell 45

Class 2A:

#1 Wyoming Indian 87 Kemmerer 26

Lusk 54 #2 Pine Bluffs 41

#5 Big Horn 58 #3 Wright 47

#4 Greybull 50 Riverside 28

Moorcroft 50 Sundance 47

Rocky Mountain 41 Tongue River 33

Shoshoni 34 Wind River 30

Class 1A:

#1 Cokeville 59 #2 Farson-Eden 27

#3 St. Stephens 66 Burlington 29

#4 Rock River 37 Encampment 20

#5 Little Snake River 43 Saratoga 36

Arvada-Clearmont 51 Kaycee 48

Midwest at Normative Services JV

Guernsey-Sunrise at H.E.M. - Cancelled! No make up.

Dubois 57 Ft. Washakie JV 47

Inter-Class:

2A Glenrock 46 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 43

Saturday, February 16:

Class 4A:

#2 Thunder Basin 69 Sheridan 26

#3 Star Valley 53 Evanston 39

#5 Kelly Walsh 42 Riverton 26

Campbell County at Natrona - 1pm

Cody 48 Rock Springs 46

Green River 54 Jackson 42

Class 3A:

#2 Lyman 60 Pinedale 48

#3 Rawlins 63 Wheatland 44

#4 Buffalo 44 Newcastle 19

#5 Mountain View 41 Big Piney 18

Worland 51 Thermopolis 41

Torrington 60 Burns 34

Lovell at Lander - 3:30pm

Class 2A:

#4 Greybull 42 #5 Big Horn 30

Southeast 49 Glenrock 18

Tongue River 38 Shoshoni 34

Class 1A:

#1 Cokeville 55 #5 Little Snake River 38

Arvada-Clearmont 58 Midwest 11

Normative Services JV at Kaycee - 1:30pm

Rock River 42 Guernsey-Sunrise 24

Meeteetse 51 Dubois 26 - Calyn O'Neal (Dubois) with triple-double...14 points, 13 rebounds, 11 blocks

Ten Sleep at Burlington - 4pm

Encampment 53 Walden, CO North Park 49

Inter-Class:

2A Sundance at 1A Hulett - 1:30pm

(#2 2A) Pine Bluffs 59 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 19

(#3 1A) St. Stephens 71 2A Riverside 64