Wyoming High School Girls Basketball Scoreboard: Jan. 26-31, 2015
The second half of the season is now underway.
Here are the schedules and scores, for the last full week of January.
Monday, January 26:
Class 1A:
Rock River 47 Guernsey-Sunrise 44
Tuesday, January 27:
Class 3A:
Torrington 44 Gering, NE 41
Class 2A:
#1 Southeast 38 Bayard, NE 22
#5 Pine Bluffs 44 Potter-Dix, NE 37
Class 1A:
Harrison, NE Sioux County 62 Glendo 23
Wednesday, January 28:
Inter-Class:
(#1 1A) Cokeville 52 2A Big Piney 23
Thursday, January 29:
Class 4A:
Rock Springs 43 Green River 39
Class 2A:
Big Horn 66 Riverside 21
Randolph, UT Rich County 51 Kemmerer 35
Class 1A:
#1 Cokeville 52 Bancroft, ID North Gem 19
Kaycee 38 Buffalo JV 30
Friday, January 30:
Class 4A:
#3 Gillette 70 #1 Cheyenne East 56 (Jessie Geer - Gillette with 28)
#2 Sheridan 49 #4 Cheyenne Central 43
#5 Natrona 77 Evanston 37
Cheyenne South 35 Laramie 20
Kelly Walsh 53 Riverton 47
Class 3A:
#1 Rawlins 52 Worland 48
#2 Powell 45 Mountain View 35
#3 Star Valley 54 Lander 38
#4 Douglas 68 Torrington 46
#5 Lovell 71 Jackson 39
Newcastle 41 Wheatland 36 (Alyssa Dawson - Newcastle with 29 points)
Pinedale 48 Cody 41
Class 2A:
#3 Thermopolis 51 Rocky Mountain 38
#4 Lyman 65 Wind River 39
Big Horn 73 Moorcroft 19
Wright 56 Sundance 47
Saratoga 44 Lusk 37
Greybull 28 Shoshoni 25
Class 1A:
#2 Little Snake River 51 Rangely, CO 39
#3 Upton 44 Hulett 21
#5 St. Stephens 73 Dubois 36
Kaycee 44 Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 4
Encampment 40 H.E.M. 35
Ten Sleep 45 Meeteetse 24
Inter-Class:
(#5 2A) Pine Bluffs 63 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 15
(#2 2A) Burns 66 (#4 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 43
1A Burlington 65 2A Riverside 32
Saturday, January 31:
Class 4A:
#2 Sheridan 71 #1 Cheyenne East 67
#3 Gillette 51 #4 Cheyenne Central 30
#5 Natrona 65 Riverton 49
Kelly Walsh 64 Evanston 50
Class 3A:
#1 Rawlins 56 Buffalo 35
#2 Powell 52 Pinedale 26
#5 Lovell 51 #3 Star Valley 37
#4 Douglas 46 Wheatland 43
Worland 47 Glenrock 23
Torrington 47 Newcastle 41
Mountain View 38 Cody 25
Lander 57 Jackson 38
Class 2A:
#1 Southeast 44 Saratoga 23
Gering, NE 64 #2 Burns 60
#3 Thermopolis 50 Shoshoni 23
#4 Lyman 71 Wyoming Indian 56
Big Horn 41 Sundance 19
Tongue River 55 Wright 46
Rocky Mountain 60 Wind River 32
Greybull at Riverside - 3pm
Kemmerer 63 Big Piney 29
Class 1A:
#2 Little Snake River 56 Manila, UT 44
#3 Upton 59 Arvada-Clearmont/Normative Services 13
#5 St. Stephens 77 Meeteetse 47
Gillette Freshmen 55 Kaycee 48
Hulett 54 Midwest 24
H.E.M. 55 Glendo 32
Burlington 51 Dubois 40
Farson-Eden 29 Ten Sleep 26
Inter-Class:
2A Lusk 54 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 20
(#5 2A) Pine Bluffs 61 (#4 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 52