Wyoming High School Girls Basketball Scoreboard: Jan. 28 – Feb. 1, 2014
About one month remains in the regular season.
Here are the schedules and scores for the week, as the calendar turns over from January to February.
Tuesday, January 28th:
Class 3A:
#3 Torrington 51 Gering, NE 49
Worland 49 Cody 42
Class 1A:
#1 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 53 Bayard, NE 40
#2 Upton 53 Hulett 41
#5 Rock River 46 Encampment 23
Lusk Freshmen 33 Glendo 16
Inter-Class:
2A Big Piney 43 1A Farson-Eden 23
Thursday, January 30th:
Class 4A:
#2 Natrona 46 Riverton 24
Rock Springs 56 Kelly Walsh 45
Evanston 44 Green River 30
Class 2A:
Shoshoni 59 Riverside 19
Class 1A:
#4 Cokeville 34 Randolph, UT Rich County 31
Rawlins JV 55 #5 Rock River 47
Kaycee 37 Arvada-Clearmont 34
Friday, January 31st:
Class 4A:
#1 Sheridan 59 #3 Cheyenne East 47
#4 Gillette 62 #5 Cheyenne Central 48
Cheyenne South 59 Laramie 42 (First conference win ever for South)
Class 3A:
#1 Douglas 56 Buffalo 46
#3 Torrington 54 #4 Newcastle 48
Star Valley 49 #5 Mountain View 31
Cody 46 Lander 37
Powell 45 Pinedale 27
Lyman 61 Jackson 39
Class 2A:
#1 Tongue River 58 Wright 29
#3 Lovell 52 Rocky Mountain 48
#4 Southeast 42 Lusk 30
Shoshoni 51 #5 Wind River 26
Big Horn 71 Riverside 7
Sundance 62 Moorcroft 21
Kimball, NE 51 Pine Bluffs 40
Class 1A:
#3 Little Snake River 48 H.E.M. 30
Hulett 58 Midwest 47
Farson-Eden 47 Ten Sleep 46
St. Stephens 71 Dubois 52
Inter-Class:
2A Saratoga 48 1A Encampment 32
2A Burns 54 (#1 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 51
1A Burlington 35 2A Thermopolis 30
Saturday, February 1st:
Class 4A:
#1 Sheridan 63 #5 Cheyenne Central 35
#2 Natrona 69 Rock Springs 30
#4 Gillette 54 #3 Cheyenne East 41
Kelly Walsh 57 Riverton 45
Class 3A:
#2 Rawlins 47 Wheatland 40
#4 Newcastle 51 Custer, SD 22
Worland 63 Glenrock 31
Powell 47 Lander 33
Cody 55 Pinedale 54
Star Valley 50 Lyman 44
Class 2A:
#1 Tongue River 64 Greybull 41
#3 Lovell 65 Wyoming Indian 57
Big Horn 46 Rocky Mountain 35
Burns 44 Lusk 42
Big Piney 44 Saratoga 36
Thermopolis 60 Riverside 16
Class 1A:
#2 Upton 79 Arvada-Clearmont 38
#3 Little Snake River 44 Encampment 24
#4 Cokeville 43 Farson-Eden 30
Ten Sleep 46 Hulett 27
Midwest JV 42 Glendo 28
Meeteetse 57 Dubois 21
Burlington 60 St. Stephens 37
Inter-Class:
2A Sundance 56 1A Kaycee 40
(#4 2A) Southeast 55 1A Guernsey-Sunrise 25
(#1 1A) Lingle-Ft. Laramie 56 2A Pine Bluffs 49