These are updated standings for the girls' high school basketball season through five weeks of play.

Teams are listed first based on their quadrant record, then overall record. If there is a tie, teams are listed alphabetically. If there is an error, please reach out to david@wyopreps.com.

4A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cody 4-1

Natrona County 4-1

Riverton 1-5

Rock Springs 0-4

4A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Green River 4-2

Star Valley 1-4

Jackson 1-5

Evanston 0-6

4A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Thunder Basin 5-1

Sheridan 3-3

Campbell County 2-4

Kelly Walsh 1-5

4A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cheyenne Central 4-1

Cheyenne East 4-1

Cheyenne South 4-2

Laramie 4-2

3A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lander 4-0

Worland 4-2

Lovell 3-3

Powell 1-4

3A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Lyman 5-1

Mountain View 5-1

Kemmerer 3-3

Pinedale 3-3

3A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Douglas 6-0, 1-0

Newcastle 2-4

Buffalo 2-5

Thermopolis 1-6, 0-1

3A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Wheatland 4-3

Torrington 3-2

Burns 3-4

Rawlins 1-3

2A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Rocky Mountain 6-1

Shoshoni 2-3

Greybull 1-2

Riverside 1-2

2A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Big Piney 4-3

Wind River 1-4

St. Stephens*

Wyoming Indian*

*Wyoming Indian and St. Stephens are in Tier 3 with no sports on their schedule.

2A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Moorcroft 5-0

Tongue River 4-2

Wright 2-5

Sundance 1-4

Big Horn 0-6

2A Southeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Pine Bluffs 4-4, 1-0

Lusk 3-3

Glenrock 2-5, 0-1

1A Northwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Ten Sleep 3-1, 1-0

Burlington 2-2

Meeteetse 2-3

Dubois 0-4, 0-1

1A Southwest: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Cokeville 4-2

Encampment 3-3

Saratoga 3-3

Farson-Eden 2-4

Little Snake River 1-2

1A Northeast: (Overall Record, followed by Quadrant Record)

Hulett 2-4, 1-0

Kaycee 6-1

Upton 3-2

Arvada-Clearmont 1-3

Midwest 0-6, 0-1

1A Southeast: (Overall Record, do not play Quadrant matches)

H.E.M. 5-0

Rock River 4-1

Southeast 4-3

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2-4

Guernsey-Sunrise 0-5

Chugwater - season canceled

Enter your number to get our free mobile app

 

TV Locations in Every State